CURRENT SUPPORTERS

Towson University would like to recognize and thank the following alumni and friends who have generously chosen to leave their mark on the university.  As part of Towson’s historic Growing a University capital campaign, these gifts will support our talented faculty and outstanding students through a variety of programs. 


Stephens Hall Auditorium Seats
Anonymous
Gerard J. Gaeng '81
Jenny M. Jochens & John W. Baldwin
Kathleen M. Lyons '82 & John H. Lyons
Susan C. Mathews '82 & Charles M. Mathews, Jr.
Russell G. Schaefer, Jr. '71

Recital Hall Seats
Leneida Marie Crawford & Lewis H. Ziska
Helen Murray & J. William Murray '08

Unitas Stadium seat Gold Johnny Unitas Stadium Seats
Gilbert J. Ferguson '75
Patricia A. Hargest '80 & Scott A. Hargest '79
William C. McNamara '94 '98
Deanna C. Milando  & Anthony V. Milando '85
Kathleen C. Novak '71 & E. Rogers Novak, Jr.
Catherine A. Plakatoris '83 & Daniel C. Plakatoris '83

Main Stage Theatre Seats
Katherine Mishele Danley '97
Bradley John Dunnells '97
Leonard C. Harman, Jr. '69
Thomas M. Kavanagh '76
Erik A. King '79
Sharon W. Lukowski  & Gregory G. Lukowski
Viera C. Whye '79

Johnny Unitas Stadium Seats
Renee S. Antosh & Jerry Antosh
Pamela G. Beidle '94
Laura L. Hartman '67
John H. Heinrich, Jr. '70
Carol A. Hoover & Timothy Hoover
Christina E. Lippy '02
Joseph C. Logue III '87
Kelly B. Weaver '06 & Michael T. Weaver '99
William B. Wilson '83

Van Bokkelen Hall Seats
Anonymous
Nancy Collins
Rita Faller & Greg S. Faller
Yvonne T. Lev & Peter A. Lev
Donna D. Mayer
Daniel Mydlack
David Reiss
Kim Lisa Sobotta '92
Karen R. Strubel '95
Adam George Valuckas '02
Jaimie E. Yates '10

Harold J. Kaplan Concert Hall Seats
Mary C. Bennett '09 & Daniel L. Bennett
Barbara D. Broome '74 & Paul H. Broome
Mark Buren '88
Joseph M. Cirri
Anne B. Coppersmith & Frederick M. Coppersmith
Shirley Bell Curtain '57 & Stanley L. Curtain, Sr. '57
Linda C. Garcia '67
Stephen G. Geyer '72
June L. Gwyn '49
Thomas M. Kavanagh '76
Kristy S. Keller-Gross '96
Carolyn M. Kirk '64
Donna J. Krieger '82
Elizabeth S. Manera '51 & Paul A. Manera
Darren Michael Margolis '92
Joseph N. Mariano '80
Caron B. McCausland & A. Ross Z. McCausland
Mary C. Miller '55 & C. David Miller
Leonard B. Morse '91
Karen E. Normandeau & Andrew M. Normandeau
Robert Andrew Normandeau '10
Tracy N. O'Malley '95
Jane C. Porter
Christopher C. Ruth '00
Erika P. Schon & Lew Charles Schon
John P. Scollan '71
Delight H. Scouten '79
Suewhei T. Shieh & Ron C. Shieh
Janice Teich & Fredric G. Teich '72
Joann M. Weston & Peter F. Weston
Ruby F. Williams '72
Theresa K. Wolf '83
Anne Weber Yakaitis '68 '76 & William E. Yakaitis '68 '75

Auburn House BrickAuburn House Path Bricks
Debra L. Agee-Burton '78
Audrey Bortner Alderson '56 & Robert G. Alderson
Jennifer L. Allen '81
Debra M. Anderson
Karen M. Andre & Randall J. Andre
Renee S. Antosh & Jerry Antosh
Thomas Andrew Appel-Schumacher '10
Helen A. Barker '95
Deborah A. Barnhart '89 & John J. Barnhart
Sandra A. Bickerstaff & James G. Bickerstaff
Jeri J. Bielas & Harry E. Bielas
Lisa F. Branick '87
Richard A. Brewster, Sr. '00
Allysin E. Bridges '96
Cindy J. Brown & Joseph N. Reyda
Francis A. Brown
Mark Buren '88
Suzanne C. Burton '87 '91
Henrietta H. Butler '74
Linda T. Chen '90
John F. Christmas, Jr. '90 '97
Louis S. Crouch, Jr. '80
Marva J. Dansberry & Alan L. Dansberry
Donna J. Davis '81
Carol Lynn Dickel '67
Patrick C. Dieguez '07
Karen L. DiPasquale '80 '88
Walter F. Dobrzycki '83 '90
Mary Cowan Dunlap '68
Lindsay C. Eckert '80 & Paul W. Eckert, II '81
Mary A. Ensminger
Elbert C. Evans, Jr. '71
Thuy Flosser & David A. Flosser '94
Nisla D. Fonseca '72
David A. Forman '89
Margaret A. Forte '99
Patricia A. Frantz & Joseph R. Frantz, Jr.
Dale L. Freund '89
Margaret Gahagan & Daniel L. Gahagan, Jr. '79
Barbara A. Gewirtz-Israel '90
Ann E. Giardina '99
Brenda L. Graf & Stewart W. Graf '82
Stephanie B. Greenberg '00 & Richard F. Greenberg '00
John F. Hall '75
Amy M. Healy '90 & James R. Healy '90
Eugene E. Holmen
Marlin J. Hood '95
Patricia Hood
Linda D. Howard & Brad Howard
Susan E. Jessee & Lawrence C. Jessee
Ericka N. Johnson '92 & Deon Johnson
Helen B. Jones '75
Susan M. Jones & Richard Jones
Barbara L. Kamberger '91 '98 & William L. Kamberger
Louis N. Kamm '66
James D. Keel
Carroll H. Kehne, Jr. '69
Sheila Kessinger
Susan B. Kirby & Bruce R. Kirby '77
Carol Z. Kirsch '78 & Joseph H. Kirsch '77
Donna J. Krieger '82
Liina H. Ladon '76
Barbara E. Leary '74 & James M. Leary
David A. Livingston '10
Angella R. Lyle '86
Dennis Wayne Martel '94
Sheila A. Martel
Martha T. Martin '88 '91
Mellisa C. Mauldin '05
Tamie J. McArdle & Richard T. McArdle
Mary R. McGillicuddy & Richard Macheski
Paula M. McLaughlin-Keys '83
William C. McNamara '94 '98
Earl C. Melvin '86
Thomas D. Miller '69
Velma L. Morgan
M. Carol Mox
Elizabeth C. Mullikin '45
Tina Mumm
Patricia A. Neidig '72
Carol Ruppersberger Norton '86
Alexander D. Obriecht '78
Maureen H. Pinnix '82
Carolyn Pittman & Marshall Pittman
Marianne Plahs & John M. Plahs
Marie I. Ponzillo '71 & Stephen J. Ponzillo III '69
Margaret A. Procaccino '78
Ann K. Prothero '89
Anthony Emanuel Puglisi '10
William N. Purdy '05
Sarajane V. Quinn '69 '77
Jennifer Lynn Reed '89
Patsy Skirven Reihl '55
Keith A. Reilly '08
Kelly J. Rew '91
Carmela M. Riley '69
Jeremy Robbi '93
Barbara M. Robinson & Dennis M. Robinson, Sr.
Charlene Tippet Rodriguez & Juan C. Rodriguez '76
Joseph N. Roland '98
Paul Ryan '88
Virginia A. Schaaf '57
Kelley M. Scherr '99 & Todd E. Scherr '98
Richard A. Schuman '89
John P. Scollan '71
Diane L. Sengstacke '78 & Chris F. Sengstacke '80
Erica L. Sherry '06
Neal D. Sherry '75
Sheryl Ann Shimonkevitz '90
Jenna I. Sieverts '09
Christina K. Sigler '96
Jennifer K. Stojka '00 & Jason R. Stojka '99
Rosalie E. Stuller '76
Janice Teich & Fredric G. Teich '72
Laurie M. Thomas & Stephen C. Thomas
Kathleen F. Thurlow '07
Susan E. Titus '77
Lourdes C. Tolentino & Luisito P. Tolentino
Ninnette Toney & Fred H. Toney, Jr.
Leona Lyons Truelove '10
Thomas E. Tuerke '98
Elva M. Venzke '70
Michael P. Wall '79
Frances I. Watson
Penny E. Weiner '78
Joseph E. Westerfield '63
Beverly N. Wolcott & Steven D. Wolcott
Angela N. Young '08
Stephanie Lynn Zweibel '92 '98 & Jonathan Brett Zweibel '91


This list reflects those gifts received from July 1, 2010 through June 17, 2011. Great care was taken to ensure the accuracy of this listing, and we would appreciate your sharing with us any errors or omissions. Please direct inquiries to Heather DeFilippis, manager of donor relations, at 1-866-301-3375 or hdefilippis@towson.edu.

 

 

Office of Development
8000 York Road
Towson, MD 21252-0001

Phone 410-704-3375
Toll free 1-866-301-3375
Contact the Development Office Staff



Footprints


I named a seat in Stephens Hall for Dr. Michael Seganish in the business department because he was such an inspiring teacher. He has a true passion for teaching.

Susan Mathews 82

Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now