Classes of 1960-1969

Alumni giving is an important and easy way to show pride in your alma mater.  The following alumni have supported the people, places and programs at Towson University during the 2011 fiscal year, July 1, 2010 through June 30, 2011.

Class of 1960
Norris E. Allen
Margaret E. Blades
Frances T. Bond
Carolyn L. Bracken
Paul Ronald Budny
Anthoula Chakales
Carole N. Coss
J. Kepy Cyzyk
Raymond A. D'Amario
Carolyn Lyle Evans
William H. Fallowfield
Winifred B. Flattery
AnnaMae D. Frederick
Nancy W. Gillotti
Betty L. Goosman
Sue K. Hu
Donna R. Jackson
Dorothy H. Kaufmann
Wallis Y. Kelbaugh
Judith R. Leary
Constance C. Lee
Carol S. Lindsley
Mary Ellen P. Menzel
Sylvia L. Myers
Donald C. Pace, Sr.
Patricia G. Pankey
Catharine M. Piraino
Mary Jo Romba
Rosemarie G. Sterner
Jean R. Thomas
Edward V. Tildon
Sylvia G. Tulkoff
Donald P. Vetter
Gail R. Waesche
Charles S. Wehner
Anita L. Wheeler
Class of 1961
Claire V. Agarwal
Robert E. Anastasi
Sharron K. Anderson
Raymond R. Baker
Carole M. Barney
Nancy A. Berry
Marta B. Braverman
John Butchko, Jr.
Darrell T. Cascio
Maryann A. Clark
Katharine W. Coveleski
Elaine W. Cullen
Donald A. Cyzyk
Margaret M. Dishman
Carolyn T. Dixon
Doris J. Edwards
John S. Edwards, Jr.
Richard L. Evans
JoAnn Tilford Fasnacht
Kenneth R. Flickinger
Roseanne J. Foohey
Rose M. Glenn
Maudestine A. Godsey
Nancy S. Grasmick
Patricia E. Groeninger
Clair R. Hadley
Marcia T. Hahn
Joseph W. Haluch
Elsie M. Hanssen
Gary C. Harn
Susan M. Harris
Betty Lou Hayes
Ida M. Heidecker
Harriet M. Heyman
Luta M. Hickman
Gabrielle Lyter Holland
Mary P. Hosking
Ruth W. Howsden
Nancy W. Jones
Patricia A. Katka
William H. Kirby
Mary C. Kozub
Doris S. Kuehnle
Lucy M. Kunert
D. F. Lane
Patricia M. Lieske
Gaynelle Brenda Liko
Don B. Milstead
Constance H. Morrison
Judith L. Murray
Susan M. Oppenheimer
Roberta C. Orman
Susan C. Pillsbury
Carole D. Pruss
Marilynn K. Riggan
John M. Rowe
Margaret K. Rowe
L. Jane Saulsbury
Joan G. Schaefer
Diane E. Shortall
Barbara L. Sollers
Duvall G. Sollers
George T. Sparks, Jr.
Barbara Tait Taylor
Patricia A. Tudor
Janet M. Via
Patsy T. Waldron
Linda C. Ward
Maurice A. Wells
Marilyn K. Werner
Alan D. Williams
Class of 1962
Wanda M. Anastasi
Linda R. Barron
Loretta L. Basler
Joan G. Bedell
Paula A. Beliveau
Nancy D. Borgfeldt
Marylee R. Canfield
Amy L. Doering
James E. Doran
Merle S. Fetzer
Jacquelynne H. Gano
Donald M. Graham
Patricia K. Graham
Vera W. Hall
Carole K. Harding
Florence N. Horsey
Llewellyn E. Jones III
Laura M. Kestle
Donald G. Miller
Beverly L. Doughty
Carol S. Noble
Barbara C. Patrick
Charles F. Patrick
John B. Schuerholz
Joy F. Smith
Paul D. Smith
Susan V. Smith
Aelene P. Tabak
Joan L. Thompson
Bette C. Troike
Margaret B. Walton
Emily Ford Willis
Class of 1963
Gary L. Brager
Richard D. Carl, Sr.
Sheila R. Cohen
Arlene C. Fishkind
Catherine H. Gelwicks
Sophia D. Glyphis
Patricia A. Goralski
Barbara G. Graham
Howard S. Kaplon
Marsha J. Kaplon
Sandra R. Livingston
Barbara C. Montfort
Marilyn M. Morton
Joyce E. Moser
Carol M. Petrosino
Phyllis M. Plack
Carol F. Raymer
Carolyn J. Sides
Joan A. Sitaras-Pantelis
Lowell E. Sunderland
Deborah M. Thomas
Carmela A. Triolo
Edna A. Uttenreither
Mary C. Vandeweghe
Patricia C. Vazzana
Frederick W. Wayland
Nadine B. Weinstein
Joseph E. Westerfield
Linda P. Yaffe
Carol M. Young
Class of 1964
Carole M. Allen
Gloria W. Browne
Kaaren K. Burton
Robert H. Chapman III
Wayne J. Droll
Marsha K. England
Laurence Feeney
Marian Gordon
Sadie Grier Grannison-Henriques
Janet G. Gross
Frances B. Henderson
Virginia W. Hershfeld
Patricia G. Hundertmark
Glenda K. Johnson
Carolyn M. Kirk
Jean E. Kohlenstein
Nicholas E. Kolb
Kay B. Kurzmann
Patricia P. Masters
Virginia S. Meadows
Barbara C. Motley
Elizabeth K. Moyer
Linda C. Noel
Elissa C. Passalacqua
Victor R. Petrosino, Jr.
Ann B. Ramsay
Patricia M. Reier
William J. Reuling
John C. Rogers, Jr.
William J. Schmalzer III
Martha J. Sieck
Carole A. Sparks
Elizabeth R. Spear
Mary E. Vail
Richard Weber
Christine C. Williams
Fred H. Williams
Louis M. Winkelman, Jr.
Class of 1965
Anonymous
Barbara C. Berner
Myrna E. Cardin
Tess A. Drake
Marilyn M. Embrey
Mary Jane Flanigan
Stephen J. Ginaitis
Suzanne H. Glucksman
Elizabeth A. Grove
G. Keith Harmeyer
Vicky Reeves Hofmeister
Joan M. Hooper
Virginia G. Johnson
Betty I. King
Bela Kissh
Judith R. Kistner
Joan E. Kroeber
Patricia A. Langenfelder
Edward A. Lumadue
Gerard A. Mack
Garland L. Martin, Jr.
Kenneth H. Masters
Franklin S. McCallie
Carol M. McGowan
Linda L. McNew
Susan E. Murray
Holly A. Naturale
Roberta R. Proctor
Ann Hopkins Reilly
Iris C. Reinstein
Margaret A. Ricci
Susan R. Rubenstein
Carole B. Samios
Frank A. Sansone
Eileen A. Sapperstein
Carol G. Schneider
Shirley R. Schumacher
Marlene H. Schwartz
Judith M. Sexton
Roslyn I. Siegel
Susan R. Slowik
Linda Lottes Smith
Mary A. Snyder
Rita E. Sollod
Fern I. Tayman
Diana D. Thompson
John N. Tyson
Joseph T. Watkins
Darleen W. Weller
Roberta S. Wise
Virginia S. Yacovissi
Eleanor H. Yuspa
Julie E. Zeitler
Class of 1966
Arnita R. Aiken
Theodore N. Black, Jr.
Susan C. Bloom
William R. Bowles
Neal A. Brooks
Ilene P. Brotman
Ingrid A. Buehler
Randolph E. Buehler, Sr.
Timothy J. Casey
Dale E. Collins
Sharon K. Edlow
Joyce E. Feinstein
Margo E. Friedman
Jack Graham
Alicia A. Hardisky
Katherine E. Henderson
Carol A. Hipp
Judith Taylor Hughes
Louis N. Kamm
Melvin C. Keller
Jean W. Kirk
Patricia A. Kusik
Orville C. Lewis
Margaret A. Meinecke
Diane L. Merriam
Barbara A. Meyers
Barbara A. Miller
Rebecca L. Miller
Patricia E. Minnich
Carol Eichler Parker
Ralph George Peters, Jr.
Suzanna J. Richardson
Nancy S. Rubin
Vivian M. Rumberger
Irene S. Russel
Phyllis R. Schott
Caroline J. Seamon
Kathleen M. Skunda
Ann W. Sole
Hazel H. Sperry
Joan D. Stipetic
Sandra F. Tracy
Patricia Michalek Watkins
Mary K. Worrel
Lois B. Wright
Robert Yacovissi
Ruth A. Zeller
Class of 1967
S. Stansbury Brady, Jr.
Charles B. Burdette
James H. Burroughs, Jr.
Mary Evelyn Ceci
Roberta A. Cockey
Laura Lee V. Coleman
Shirley Adele D'Angelo
Olivia H. Devilbiss
Oliver A. Diamonte
Carol Lynn Dickel
Lucile C. Duvall
Dick Edell
Jane L. Ferdinand
Harvey E. Fruman
Joan M. Ganzhorn
Linda C. Garcia
Tarja P. Geis
Laura L. Hartman
Ronald A. Hill
Patricia B. Hoffman
Sharon L. Hopkins
Cecelia F. Kopp
Susan P. Laning
Terri A. Lowry
Nancy Walker Martin
Thomas M. McDade
Fred S. Moyer
Gloria A. Neubert
Sherri L. Olaguez
James P. Rausch
John E. Richardson
Regina A. Ritenour
Bonnie R. Robertson
Glenna B. Ross
Linda L. Rowell
Carol A. Ruth
Elsie N. Ryn
Sherry Schnepfe
Naomi S. Shapiro
Ralph H. Shewell
Dorothy N. Simmons
Sally Souris Snell
Phyllis M. Sunshine
Ronald Samuel Thomas
Patricia C. Tregoe
Class of 1968
Lone T. Azola
Helen L. Barshay
Marian E. Bateman
Carolyn D. Biggs
Beverly H. Birkmire
Thomas D. Borowy
William S. Buskirk
Sylvia S. Butler
Landra M. Crosby
Vivienne E. Davis
Jeanne J. Dell'Acqua
Janet E. DiCocco
Maureen R. DiLaura
Mary L. Dulina
Mary Cowan Dunlap
Joan Fowler
Melanie A. Gaieski
Ralph W. Geuder
Laura W. Geyer
Barbara H. Gudenius
Albert S. Hall
Douglas M. Hall, Jr.
Jeannette Y. Handler
Harry W. Hansen
Gay A. Hart
Harold A. Hatton
Robert Welles Hershey
Sharon Kaye Hilty
Lorie Thomas Johnson III
Shirley C. Johnson
Bronson E. Jones, Jr.
Margaret M. Jones
Melissa C. Kadar
Kathryn C. Knutsen
JoAnne V. Koehler
Marilynn M. Larew
Carl L. Livingston
Jeanette B. Lyon
Nancy C. Mace
Michal R. Makarovich
W. Wesley McDonald
George L. McNew
Barbara A. Morgan-Herron
Beverly L. Norwood
Sharon L. Phillips
Linda Poole
Cinda R. Raley
Frederick R. Ray
Ralph M. Richardson
Roberta A. Richardson
Alberta A. Ricketts
Diane M. Root
Ashby D. Shanks, Jr.
David R. Smith
Carolyn B. Spencer
Bruce J. Stevens
Gloria J. Stiltner
Michael J. Strickman
Janet L. Surges
Susan B. Tager
Sharon L. Van Dyke
Joline E. Wilson
Anne Weber Yakaitis
William E. Yakaitis
Melissa O. Zentz
Carol A. Zieba
Class of 1969
Martha B. Amrhein
Fred W. Baier
Thomas J. Bongiovani
Barbara Z. Boone
Carolyn D. Bowen
Susan P. Brown
Elizabeth M. Burley
Gordon L. Culbertson
Mary H. Davis
Virginia M. DeMeike
Lynn E. Doelle
Mary H. Donarum
Linda Cox Ethridge
David Michael Ettlin
Sandy E. Fisher
Sheila M. Fishman
John T. Foley
Linda Carole Fowler
Jane B. Fruh
Linda A. Garrett
Nancy L. Gordon
John B. Graybill, Jr.
Helen R. Gross
Deborah S. Grossblatt
Barbara M. Hall
Leonard C. Harman, Jr.
Claudia Jean Harrington
Marta M. Harrison
Stan Hierstetter
Marti Gerber Hooker
George E. Ickes
Bonnie L. Inkman
Linda M. Jessee
Barbara A. Jeunette
Michael R. Jeunette, Sr.
Carroll H. Kehne, Jr.
David B. Knauer
Linda W. Kneafsey
James P. Kolb
J. Susan Kulinski
Nancy C. LeMar
Iris J. Lepley
Helen C. Lipscomb
Sandra E. Lloyd
Maravene S. Loeschke
Karen W. Lowman
Marilyn H. Marcus
John M. Massie
Thomas C. McShane
Judy Meinhardt
Kay E. Mied
Erika O. Miller
Thomas D. Miller
Judith A. Misterka
Max E. Muller
Gregory B. Norris
Ann D. Oidick
Roberta C. Orman
Emily H. Plank
Stephen J. Ponzillo III
Thomas D. Proffitt
Sarajane V. Quinn
Douglas R. Raine
Phyllis S. Reid
Carmela M. Riley
Marsha A. Roach
Harvey Rovine
Gary N. Rubin
Mary A. Schneider
Jane B. Schuchardt
Eric P. Schumann
Nancy Cox Shaffer
Sandra Shifler
Virginia A. Smith
George T. Sparks, Jr.
Susan D. Streckfus
Linda A. Swogell
Susan M. Treff
Gary K. Vaughan
Linda A. Webb
Claudia B. Wineke
Walter J. Wolfe
Donna J. Wolff
Phyllis Becker Zimmerman



*deceased

Great care has been taken to ensure accuracy of this listing.  Please direct any questions or corrections to Heather DeFilippis, Manager of Donor Relations at hdefilippis@towson.edu or 410.704.3375.  Thank you again for supporting Towson University.


Office of Development
8000 York Road
Towson, MD 21252-0001

Phone 410-704-3375
Toll free 1-866-301-3375
Contact the Development Office Staff



Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now