Classes of 1970-1979

Alumni giving is an important and easy way to show pride in your alma mater.  The following alumni have supported the people, places and programs at Towson University during the 2011 fiscal year, July 1, 2010 through June 30, 2011.

Class of 1970
Elizabeth H. Adams
David L. Anderson
Theresa A. Archambault
Thomas L. Atkins
Michael A. Bankoski
Carolyn L. Beach
Robin C. Beynon
Maryanne Bongiovani
Thomas D. Borowy
Ernest C. Bowen
Eliza J. Brown
George W. Brown, Jr.
Richard W. Brown
Linda E. Burnett
Frank J. Chetelat
M. Jane Cosgrove
Katherine K. Dawes
Radmila L. Dishon
Karen A. Donoho
Sharon L. Enfield
Julie A. Engleman
Deborah B. Fitzell
Yvonne E. Frentz
P. Michael Gahagan
Jewel S. Garonzik
R. David Gill
Ruth J. Gillham
Myra M. Goldschmidt
Patricia A. Grega
John G. Grubb
Ronald G. Hartman
Sandra S. Hass
John H. Heinrich, Jr.
Kathleen S. Hoffmaster
Edward J. Holshue
Russell E. Hudson
M. Charlette Jeunette *
Daisy R. Jones
Martha B. Keane
Robert E. Keperling
Doris E. Kniess
Kenneth L. Kriewald
Stephen L. Mahieu
Arlene J. Martin
Joan C. Meagher
Edward P. Neuberger
Barry L. Palmer
Pamela J. Parks
Diane E. Petrey
Leonard D. Petrey
Ronald R. Petrey
Barbara Weller Pond
Diane H. Pry
Michael F. Reilly
William H. Richardson
Jean W. Ritenour
Eugene J. Scarpulla
Joanne M. Sebly
Linda E. Selby
Richard C. Sentz
Tanya T. Shewell
Arlene M. Shoemaker
Gertrude L. Siemer
Joan L. Silex
Gary L. Smith
Robert W. Spellman
Mary C. Spence
Joseph C. Sullivan
Richard E. Summers
John Tanyer Swivel
Barbara E. Thomas
George J. Tolen
Jane E. Tolen
Frank A. Traglia
Freida R. Unger
Linda C. Unklesbee
Elva M. Venzke
Elizabeth A. Wagner
Beverly A. Washburn
Dale D. Weammert
Katherine A. Wick
Frederick J. Willey, Jr.
Patricia M. Williams
Alexis M. Zaloudek
Class of 1971
Brenda A. Alexander
Ruth H. Alper
Robert L. Bennett
Jerome D. Boltz
David H. Boone
Elizabeth K. Brownell
Dee Ann Buck
Janet B. Burdette
Roy R. Caudill
Phyl M. Cherry
Mary E. Chetelat
Leslie W. Christopher
Michael F. Converso, Jr.
Judith K. Crawford
Deborah J. Davis
Ronald A. DeAbreu
Stephanie T. DeAbreu
Robert M. Dean
James A. Dooley, Jr.
Gregory Draper
William R. Dunkerton
Sharon M. Engler
Lou Ann H. Estes
Elbert C. Evans, Jr.
Jonathan L. Evans
Richard C. Filbert
Stanley H. Freedman
Elizabeth M. Gillett
Valerie M. Grindrod
Henry A. Groff, Jr.
Richard A. Gross
Ronald R. Hammond
Ann R. Haymaker
Terry H. Herndon
Marianne Hill
Rita L. Holland
Deborah B. Hood
Margaret H. Hood
Robert M. Hopkins
Carolyn W. Ilgenfritz
Michele R. Kasin
Jon S. Ketzner
Cliff King
Raymond A. King
Sharon J. Ligouri
Gaynell Beaver Loder
Lindell R. Loomis
Wanda Lee Mackie
Beverlee S. Maier
Deborah C. Marquardt
Sara L. McVey
Barbara C. Montfort
Kathleen C. Novak
Charlotte N. Noyes
Samuel H. Paavola
Elva M. Pitt
Marie I. Ponzillo
Dolores S. Powell-Phillips
Robert W. Praskievicz
Jeanette M. Priest
Donna J. Quante
Frederick R. Ray
Merrill Jay Rhodes
Dannie W. Ross
Dorothy E. Saville
Russell G. Schaefer, Jr.
Peter J. Schlehr
John P. Scollan
Loretta Siotka
Angela M. Sklar
Bruce M. Smith
Phyllis S. Spence
Bernadette Sroka-Franczkowski
Sherri P. Starbird
Linda R. Strite
Virginia I. Summers
Roy B. Tansill
Roland M. Tressler, Sr.
John C. Tydings, Jr.
Georgiana S. Tyler
Lindsay S. Waite
Linda C. Waldych
Carolene C. Will
Kathleen R. Willard
Bruce A. Woodward
John B. Yingling
Sharon L. Youmans
Class of 1972
Carl E. Addams
Susan M. Amoroso
Donna M. Bailey
John D. Baker
Janet N. Balcer
Lois W. Bayne
William T. Beach, Sr.
Dianne M. Belk
Christina M. Bess
Cassie L. Bichy
Kevin Botsford
Mary J. Bowden
Gail W. Brettschneider
Barbara B. Broadbent
Irvin P. Buck
Frank J. Cangelosi
Elizabeth Cawkwell
Robert D. Cheel, Jr.
Kathleen C. Collins
Kathleen R. Conner Mikos
Barbara G. Conrad
Linda E. Conti
Richard J. Cox
Rosemary A. Dehn
Nancy M. Desilet
Esther E. Dombrowski
Thomas J. Donahue
Asher P. Elkayam
Robert A. Ellis
Joseph W. Ensor
Carolyn L. Enterline
W. Eugene Ernst
Helen F. Esworthy
Joanne B. Falkowski
Jeannette L. Fanning
Nisla D. Fonseca
Dianne E. Fowler
Roberta J. Fox
Frida M. Fraiman
Patricia A. Fuller
Phyllis Joan Futyma
James E. Gangawere
Stephen G. Geyer
Susan C. Goldstein-Steinhauser
Marcella L. Grice
Barbara H. Gudenius
Marguerite C. Hall
Vera W. Hall
Christopher R. Halloran
Deborah R. Hanka
Kevin C. Harahan
Teresa M. Harner
Patricia A. Hartman
Paul W. Haynie
Elizabeth H. Hennessey
Norma May Hensler
John T. Hershner
Esther E. Heymann
Carol L. Houck
Suzanne A. House
Alice G. Killmer
M. Barbara Laufer
Jeffrey R. Leber
Patricia A. Lichtfuss
John R. Light
Michael Linkins
Susan E. Linkins
Kathleen B. Lucas
Noreen A. Lynch
John B. Macfarlane
Michal R. Makarovich
Faye E. Malitz
Harold R. Mandell
Susan C. Marcher
Jo A. Marion
Dennis B. Mather
Marjorie D. McNew
William P. Metz
Richard J. Mezan
Joseph W. Mikos, Jr.
Clay A. Monroe, Jr.
Darryl K. Myers
Patricia A. Neidig
Beverly F. Nickey
Sally R. Parker
Jude M. Pasquariello
Bonnie S. Patrick
Linda A. Reuling
Vickie W. Riley
Linda F. Roedel
Elizabeth B. Rommel
Gail B. Rosen
Judith K. Rotz
Reiko S. Royston
Rick R. Salkov
Edward L. Sanford
Donna M. Schmidt
Alma Nugent Schuster
Alfred M. Sciuto
Linda S. Shulman
Ivey D. Smith
Sharon A. Sorrentino
Carole A. Spurrier
Elizabeth Stanton
Blaine Taylor
Fredric G. Teich
Barry Wayne Thomas
George W. Vance III
Patricia D. Vane
Elizabeth C. Veader
Joseph T. Watkins
John Carroll Weiss III
Dorothy T. White
Ruby F. Williams
John O. Wineke
Sandra R. Wright
Leah M. Zimmerman
Class of 1973
Leona Z. Adleberg
Lawrence E. Alvord
Sharon A. Atkins
Janet K. Baker
Charmaine L. Bandell
Rennie G. Bassett
Denise P. Bazemore
Donald L. Bennett
John T. Beynon
Rosemarie R. Black
Phyllis L. Blankman
Eric V. Boyd
Gail S. Brown
Michael J. Bucci
Margaret K. Calvert
Cindy L. Candelori
Mary A. Clark
Henry I. Cook
Carol Jean Cordle
Patricia C. Cowan
Valerie H. Cross
Wrenda J. DeHaven
Gertrude I. Dovell
Rodney P. Dugan
Blanche L. Dulaney
Margaret J. Elseroad
David A. Farmer
Anne F. Franc
Stephen M. Franc
William J. Franke
Philip W. Gansert
Elizabeth P. Gerringer
Evelyn R. Grecco
Sarajane Greenfeld
Sharon-Ann Guerieri
Gary C. Harn
Antoinette P. Hifko
Barbara M. High
Nancy M. Hooper
Deborah L. Jagoda
Margaret M. Kaplan
Joan M. Kearns
Carol F. Lancaster
Charlotte Lewis
Bruce F. Lindblad
Bonnie E. Luepkes
John V. Malfettone
Victoria B. McGinty
Francis X. McGrath, Jr.
Evelyn D. McKesson
John T. Mentzer
Frank Pat Mezzanotte
Audrey B. Morgan
Sharon C. Moses
Stephen L. Moyer
Denis C. Muller
Dolores Murson
Bessie Meyer Neild
Mary M. Nousek
Helen B. Oates
Harriet M. Owens
Nick Patronik
Patricia A. Patterson
Michele K. Peterson
Victor R. Petrosino, Jr.
Andrea M. Qualls
Stephen L. Raley
Frank R. Reinhart
Clarence R. Royston
Ernst S. Selig
Judith A. Sikorski
Kathie B. Smith
Thomas J. Snyder
John Bennett Sothoron
Mary K. Sothoron
Douglas A. Swam
John P. Veach
Nancy H. Wack
Sue A. Ward
Johanna Westerberg-Bagg
Richard A. Wiles
Joseph B. Yellin
George W. Zukas III
Class of 1974
Lee R. Allen
Diane S. Antkowiak
Mary-Alyce R. Bauer
Paul A. Bauer
Rebecca D. Baummer
Carol A. Belinko
Robert L. Bennett
Martha J. Bernstein
Robert A. Bishoff
A. Karen Blair
M. Carmela C. Boehk
Ronald W. Branscome
Phyllis C. Brian
Barbara D. Broome
Linda K. Brown
Stephen George Brown
Edward J. Brzozowski, Jr.
Henrietta H. Butler
Charles W. Calvert
Kenneth J. Cass
Kathleen G. Casserly
Elizabeth Cawkwell
Martha A. Christensen
Virginia L. Cook
Colette Y. Corbin
Eugene Couser
Jocelyn J. Curtis
Naomi J. Davis
Debra A. Densmore
Louis A. Dollenger III
Michael X. Donahue
Norman C. Durham
Nell B. Eastridge
Deborah L. Ebersole
Paul D. Enterline
Joann H. Ericson
Linda S. Faggio
Diane L. Featherstone
Robert P. Feldman
Virginia E. Fenimore
Ronald S. Garman
Constance A. Getzov
John P. Gilliss
Elizabeth A. Goodwin
Cheryl L. Gordon
Mary F. Gray
Douglas E. Grove
Geraldine F. Hamill
Dinah G. Hanson
Michael K. Harris
Christopher T. Harrison
William A. Hasson
Margaret A. Henry
Roosevelt L. Hobbs
Janine L. Horn
John F. Iaderosa
Mark F. Johnson
Phyllis E. Kepner
Gary M. Kimmel
James R. Komatinsky
Cora L. Kukula
Judith A. Law
Julia A. Laylon
Barbara E. Leary
Ellen B. Lee
Sidney Levin
Alyce R. Logan
Charles M. Lotocki
James G. Lutz, Jr.
Nancy C. Mace
Lynda G. Mader
F. Delores Magnani
Robert L. McGurl
George L. McNew
Joan C. Meagher
Stanley Jim Mecinski, Jr.
D. Diana Miller
Harris L. Miller
Susan F. Milstein
Mark F. Moore
Carol L. Outlaw
Patricia A. Pelham
Sherry H. Pencola
James W. Pennington
Diane V. Perkins
James D. Pilson, Sr.
Christine M. Pipitone
Sharon M. Pitcher
Ronald S. Polanowski
Linda Poole
Jennie Elaine Porter
Ronald A. Raspet
June B. Reillo
Betty A. Rigney
Sandra S. Rosenblatt
Anita G. Rosenbloom
Karen L. Sachs
Marlene A. S. Sandler
Kim E. Shapiro
Mark W. Shinn, Sr.
Sandra L. Snyder
Sharon W. Sorensen
Elizabeth R. Spear
Robert Sroka
Luray R. Steele
Rebecca W. Summer
Lucille B. Tompkins-Davis
Judith Y. Tor
Dennis J. Trageser
Frances E. Vivirito
Ronald W. Waitz
Alvin P. Ward
Peggy J. Warner
Charles H. Wayson
Deryck W. Weaver II
Michael C. Weaver
Bruce M. Wilhelm
John W. Wills
Lois T. Wolf
Celeste T. Zerner
Class of 1975
Bernard L. Antkowiak
Beth August-Sheinfeld
Denise K. Bliss
Garry R. Bolan
Maryanne Bongiovani
Fred W. Bongiovanni
Beverly D. Brown
Michael L. Bunch
Pandora G. Burrus
Arthur C. Casserly
Gretchen Louise Catlin
Martha H. Clarke
Stephanie E. Corkran
Susan B. Coyle
Robin A. Creek
James M. Cross
Shirley Adele D'Angelo
James M. Darcangelo
Marilyn E. Deady
William L. Dean
David R. DeBoy
Renee E. Deiaco
Linda L. Dorer
Robert M. Doyle
Robert W. Dubman
Sandra B. Edmonds
Gilbert J. Ferguson
Carolyn A. Finnerty
James B. Fitzpatrick
Charles J. Fleury IV
Thomas H. Ford
Bonnie F. Fry
Edward N. Gadsden, Jr.
Dorothy M. Gale
Julia M. Gaver
Brenda L. Geidel
Mary C. Gioia
John F. Hall
Joseph J. Handzo, Jr.
Phyllis M. Hartman
David J. Hoeckel
Eileen B. Howell
Joseph F. Hradsky
Roland H. Huebner
Glenn E. Johnson
Robert D. Johnson
Margaret E. Johnston
Helen B. Jones
Dorothy C. Justice
Douglas J. Kaplan
Deborah L. Kates
Walter E. Keene III
Mary Patricia Kemper
Suzanne P. Killmer
Dolores T. Kyle
Janette H. Leahey
Elizabeth A. Leatherwood
Joseph A. Levy
Lina L. Liebhold
Theresa Ann LiPira
Barbara M. Lipman
Samuel E. Long, Jr.
Elizabeth A. Lotocki
Diane A. Lutz
Glenn H. Lyburn
Mary S. Malewicki
Daniel J. McCarthy
Betsy Bass McGlone
Carolyn S. Miller
J. R. Moore III
Carol E. Morris
Walter F. Morrow
Roger J. Myerberg
John E. Neill
Mary Ann Neiman
Phyllis Neuman
Susan L. Noonan
Cathy E. Oechsler
Marilyn M. Owens
George A. Pappas, Jr.
Joseph M. Perry
E. John Pipitone
Steven J. Plakitsis
Gail C. Poorbaugh
Jeanne M. Potter
Angelo J. Puopolo, Jr.
Linda Raspet
Jeffrey D. Riddle
Valerie A. Roberts
Sharon L. Robust
Rosemary M. Roenick
Patricia A. Salemi
James M. Sandusky
Velvet A. Sanford
Mary S. Schlipper
Kathryn S. Sexton
Stephen P. Shank
Catherine J. Shelley
Nancy J. Sherman
Neal D. Sherry
Molly F. Shock
Mary E. Smith
Stephanie A. Stone
Jeanne G. Street
Barbara P. Strouse
Susan R. Summers
Betty Ann Szeliga
Dennis L. Taylor
Melissa F. Terry
William E. Todd, Jr.
Emmanuel Topal
Anne L. Turnbaugh
Charlotte E. Viener
Michael R. Wack
JoAnne Z. Wagner
Kay L. Walker
Beth W. Weitz
Lynne F. Wilmer
Deborah B. Wilson
Deborah S. Winchester
Patricia A. Wojtek
William E. Yakaitis
Karen M. Zink-Brown
Class of 1976
Gladstone B. Adams III
Diane C. Adler
Beth W. Alder
Linda H. Arden
Mary L. Austin
Peter M. Barbieri
Michael W. Bennett
Ellen H. Bishoff
Beverly H. Bowles
Ellanor N. Brizendine
William F. Broglie
Ronald A. Brown, Jr.
Beth F. Bugnaski
Marion C. Carozza
Robert H. Casey
Alfred A. Cicere, Jr.
J. Nadine Coles
Janet A. Colman
Sherri A. Cooper
Victoria B. Cooper
Lydia L. Curran
Carmen P. Denoncourt
Deborah K. DiPaolo
Ann Marie Doory
Barbara J. Dreyer
Timothy M. Duffy
Phillip N. Durham
Mitchell L. Ehrlich
Jonathan S. Elder
Maria D. Ellis
Elizabeth B. Eubank
Lawrence R. Fischetti
Mary M. Fox
Theresa A. Gates
Theresa A. Georgi
Odell I. Gibbs
Eileen M. Gilmartin
Karon R. Goldman
Christina K. Greene
Serge R. Harrison
Thomas A. Harrison
Patricia A. Heath
Sylvia D. Heist
Jo Ann Hinchee
William L. Hoffman, Jr.
Louis Hoge, Jr.
Michael R. Jeunette, Sr.
Miles W. Jordan
Robert P. Kahmer
Thomas M. Kavanagh
Shohreh A. Kaynama
Dennis P. Kelehan
Michael J. Kemper
Carol A. Kibler
Ann L. Kimball
Donna M. Kinzer
Regina M. Kotowski
Frederick I. Krause
Sheila C. Krause
Liina H. Ladon
Carol L. Lapp
Esther S. Layton
J. Mitchell Lekas
David S. Link
Nina M. Link
Michael Linkins
Helen C. Lipscomb
Christine E. Lorber
Mabel Elizabeth Lotz
David M. Lucantoni
Jeannette M. Marshall
Joan M. Martin
Cheryl M. McCann
Daniel J. McCann, Jr.
Audrey R. McGovern
Barry L. Miller
Nancy M. Milner
Thomas D. Misotti
Margaret A. Mitchell
Donna M. Morrison
Sara P. Morton
Marty T. Myers
Elizabeth K. Neville
David Howard Nevins
Robyn S. Nichols
Nancy L. Novak
Mark W. Pahl
Michael J. Panchision
Nancy T. Paris
Robert H. Pearre, Jr.
Nicholas C. Rego
Nolan Greene Robinson
Juan C. Rodriguez
John L. Sands
Mary L. Sasscer
Eleanor E. Schaefer
Leslie A. H. Schell
Douglas E. Schweinhart
Earl D. Sexton, Jr.
Ashby D. Shanks, Jr.
James C. Simms
Beverly Jane Slade
Brenda G. Spalding
Carolyn B. Spencer
Arnold Spivak
Rosalie E. Stuller
Raymond V. Tannahill
Mitchell Patrick Tracy
Joan G. Treacy
Nancy D. Tsottles
William M. Uebel
Suzanne A. Walker
Catherine P. Walrod
James D. Walrod
Jaymie S. Watts
Judith A. Weiland
Annie E. White
Carolyn J. White
Kathleen A. White
Joline E. Wilson
Anne Weber Yakaitis
Charles E. Zeller
Class of 1977
David M. Aldrich
Mary Lou Amerena
Janet K. Baker
Mary Beth Bauernschub
Christine A. Beard
Samuel F. Beardsley
Debra A. Blumenthal
Gerald W. Brewer
Richard L. Broadbent
Mary L. Broadwater
James W. Brown, Sr.
Kevin L. Brown
Richard D. Buchanan
Mary June Burgess
Julia W. Burgin
Thomas S. Casciero
Stephen P. Clark
Deborah Cooper
Barbara L. Corak
Margaret S. Duda
Paula O. Dunahoo
Loraine G. Eastwood
Barbara E. Eckley
Gary R. Ellis
Etta M. Emerick
Hollyn L. Emerson-Svingos
Martha D. Eshelman
Merry E. Fallica
Robin L. Farinholt
Cheryl Lyn Farkas
Judith H. Fey
Teresa B. Fiskum
Thomas G. Francis III
Patricia L. Frey
Phyllis Joan Futyma
Gail L. Gaines
Shelley Gallagher
Pam J. Galligan-Stierle
Judith T. Gardner
Donna J. Gaylor
Wendell N. Gibbs, Jr.
Stephen T. Gisriel
Charles G. Grace III
Sally T. Grant
Diane S. Hake
Robert E. Hardin, Sr.
Kathryn C. Harrison
Lynn T. Hawkins
Gary L. Hesselbein
Patricia E. Hull
William L. Johnson
Thomas S. Jones
Carol L. Keiser
Bruce R. Kirby
Joseph H. Kirsch
Mary G. Kokish
Michael J. Korzeniowski
Patricia M. Kurtz
Janine Ann Ladzinski
Steven E. Lane
Michael W. Lee
Carol E. Lent
Herbert W. Lew
Gary J. Linder
Charlotte L. Lollis
Diane A. Lutz
Diana Quill Maguire
Judith L. Marshall
Nancy B. McKnight
Marie M. McNamara
Michael F. Mierzwinski
Steven J. Murfin
Arline C. Nitzberg
Walter A. Novak
Michele V. O'Connor
Ruth A. Ogle
Ann D. Oidick
Richard C. Oursler
Patricia A. Pelham
Arturo N. Perez
Mary L. Petrik
Marguerite L. Phillips
Phil P. Phillips
Kathleen A. Plank
Janina L. Plant
Gregory R. Polites
Sarajane V. Quinn
Susan D. Reinstein
Phillip Ross III
Georgia M. Royalty
Timothy D. Rutledge
Mary Katharine Salemi
Thomas F. Schaefer
Donna B. Seegar-Sedmak
Ruth A. Seitler
Kristine A. Seskunas
Janet E. Shaffer
Mavis S. Sheedy
Michael J. Smith
Susan H. Spencer-Davis
William A. Stetka, Jr.
William J. Tignanelli
Susan E. Titus
Robin A. Tracy
Kathleen J. Walsh
James Wandishin
William E. Warmkessel
Ruthann B. Willis
Kenneth L. Witts
Lois B. Wright
Anthony A. Wysocki, Jr.
Christian A. Zang
Nancy L. Zelinsky
Class of 1978
Anonymous
Gail E. Abrams
Bonnie J. Adams
Donna J. Adams
Debra L. Agee-Burton
Douglas E. Albright
Maryjean S. Ardissone
Daniel P. Baummer
Linda Deuchler Beechener
Nancy P. Bennett
Edward M. Betts III
Edith G. Blount
June E. Bonney
Teresa Lois Boyer
Robert S. Bristow
Claire E. Broglie
Susan P. Brown
Janet B. Burdette
Susan M. Ciotola
Sarah W. Cooksey
Linda F. Crank
William C. Culbertson
Barbara M. Devenport
M. Elise Drewes
Susan G. Eberle
Kenneth E. Fahnestock
Jeannette L. Fanning
Mahlon A. Fogle, Jr.
Carl T. Franzen
Kathy M. Franzen
Jill H. Fulton
Carl M. Gail
Karen F. Gardner
Donald E. Gettier
Molly D. Glassman
Charles E. Grau
Sharon L. Grossnickle
William D. Gruhn
Melanie M. Grupp
Jeffrey M. Haas
Jane F. Hall
Judith A. Harris
Patricia C. Harris-McQuiddy
Robert J. Harvey
Angelo G. Hernandez
Evelyn V. Hernandez
Irene O. Himelfarb
Kathleen S. Hoffmaster
Edward J. Holshue
James L. Hooper
Roland H. Huebner
Margarita M. Hyman
Hope Rosenfeld Jacobs
Lorrie L. Jakubik
Susan Joines-Sneddon
Raymond M. Jozwiak
Deirdre M. Kann
Peter S. Karas
Anne M. Kelly
Carol Z. Kirsch
Janice M. Kussman
Thomas P. Lehr
Natalia C. Leimkuhler
Marjorie L. Lieske
Nancy J. Lyons
Frederick C. Maisel III
Martin F. Malarkey III
Randall K. Martin
Susan E. McCune
Edward F. McDonald
J. Matthew McGlone
Patrick R. Metallo, Jr.
Kenneth V. Moreland
Marion Peterson Mullauer
William H. Neal
Eric R. Nevins
Janet L. Nickels
Harry B. Nizer
Alexander D. Obriecht
Elizabeth M. Peterson
M. Jane Phillips
Edith Daryl Picken
Robert W. Porter
Margaret A. Procaccino
Leonard R. Raley
Diana L. Ramsay
Carol A. Reid
Mary M. Reisinger
Stephen E. Reymann
Mary J. Rowan
James R. Ruth
Marilyn E. Scher
Stephanie Scher
Heidi Schloss
Jane F. Schroeder
Allan Ehrman Schwartz, Jr.
Diane L. Sengstacke
Phoebe Colleton Shorter
Victoria M. Sindler
Susan J. Siskind
Lucy Light Slaich
Randy Lynne Smolen
Rieann Spence-Gale
Ruth E. Stokes
Jerome A. Strausberg
Steven J. Strawbridge, Sr.
Stewart J. Tischler
Thomas F. Troy, Jr.
Samuel P. Tsakalas
Clare C. Unger
Stephen L. Verch
Donald Vindivich
Gerard R. Waldt
Franklin J. Walker, Jr.
Regina T. Walker
Michael K. Waltz
Dawn P. Ward
Mary E. Ward
Joy M. Warfield
Robert F. Washington, Jr.
Penny E. Weiner
Daniel R. Wernecke
Patricia A. Wojtek
Edith R. Wolpoff-Davis
Diana P. Woltereck
Marion A. Yanick
Leonard J. Yermal, Jr.
Class of 1979
Deborah L. Adams-Ricks
Bonnie C. Allan
Jacqueline S. Baroody
John S. Battye
Douglas A. Bem
Michael W. Bennett
Mary K. Bourland
Jan P. Boyce
Elizabeth A. Briscoe
Anna M. Brown
Kenneth B. Bruette
Dorothy M. Buckley
Marcella M. Carney
Jack F. Cover, Jr.
Carl C. Dederer III
Larry Dernetz, Jr.
Barry R. Dexter
Joan C. Evensen
Paula S. Farbman
Nancy H. Feltham
Patricia J. Fox
Kathleen M. Fry-Miller
Daniel L. Gahagan, Jr.
Robert C. Gundlach
Scott A. Hargest
Richard L. Harrison
Gregory B. Hart
Katherine C. Hastings
David N. Heller
Mary S. Hobbs *
Gennie L. Hodge
Caroline K.E. Huang
Lesley A. Hubbard
Cynthia V. Hunt
Judith M. Jones
Paul D. Kadin
Jim Kalbac
Mindy E. Kay
Mark E. Kellermann
John L. Kenneally
Erik A. King
William H. Klumpp, Jr.
Phyllis K. Koons
Patricia A. Kusik
Richard D. Kuzmik
Margaret E. Lafferty
Robert A. Lang
Kathy T. Lantz
Beth K. Leaman
Evalyn A. Leonard
Carol J. Lidard
Charles L. Limmer, Jr.
Ruth A. Lusby
Marty Lyons
Louisa J. MacDonald
Debra L. McCaffrey
Steven L. McCauley
F. James McGrath
Joseph W. Mikos, Jr.
Linden B. Monaghan
Renee A. Moreland
Robin F. Myers
Susan Schapiro Nevins
William J. O'Shea, Jr.
Nancy S. Palmer
Mary Ellen Pease
Martin J. Piepoli III
Deborah W. Powell
Carol A. Raley
Sharon M. Reitz
Angela M. Rinaudo
Keith D. Ritchie
William L. Roberts III
Richard G. Rosenthal
Karen S. Russell
Lynn L. Russell
Renee S. Schoff
Alfred M. Sciuto
Delight H. Scouten
Barbara L. Shifflett
Jules M. Siskind
Albert E. Smith III
Margo B. Smith
Francis S. Soistman, Jr.
Teresa S. Tacka
Catherine L. Taylor
Lorraine L. Thomas
Cheryl M. Tyler
Milada S. Vala
Michael P. Wall
Mary E. Whelan
Viera C. Whye
Stephen A. Willett
Pamela L. Williams
Robert L. G. Williams
James D. Williamson
Pamela A. Wilson
Joan E. Worrall
Phyllis Becker Zimmerman
Helena E. Zozulak



*deceased

Great care has been taken to ensure accuracy of this listing.  Please direct any questions or corrections to Heather DeFilippis, Manager of Donor Relations at hdefilippis@towson.edu or 410.704.3375.  Thank you again for supporting Towson University.


Office of Development
8000 York Road
Towson, MD 21252-0001

Phone 410-704-3375
Toll free 1-866-301-3375
Contact the Development Office Staff



Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now