Classes of 1980-1989

Alumni giving is an important and easy way to show pride in your alma mater.  The following alumni have supported the people, places and programs at Towson University during the 2011 fiscal year, July 1, 2010 through June 30, 2011.

Class of 1980
Nelson D. Allen, Jr.
Barbara J. Barr
Mark P. Becker
Susan D. Bitzel
Diane I. Boyer
Raymond J. Brusca
Constance P. Burke-Thornton
Peggy E. Busey-Bourgeois
Patrick J. Casey
David L. Cedrone
Cathleen A. Citro-Dunbar
Maria A. Coakley
Harold C. Cohen
Louis S. Crouch, Jr.
Veronica M. Dackson
Patricia M. De Lisle
Karen L. DiPasquale
Lindsay C. Eckert
Richard J. Edwards
Bryan L. Engle
Douglas F. Erdman
Gerard J. Erdman
Catherine M. Evans
Daniel F. Feeney
Nancy L. Frisk
Alice L. Gardner
Mike Gottlieb
Paul S. Graham
Robert N. Grossbart
James G. Guidera, Jr.
Michael J. Hallowell
Patricia A. Hargest
Timothy C. Hastings
Rosemary B. Hendricks
Patricia Z. Hitchcock
Stephen K. Hornish
Jayne J. Huck
Thomas Hyatt
Barbara D. Ireland
James F. Kessler
Mary Ann Kessler
Janet L. Kines
Susan M. Kirkpatrick
Holly M. Lankford
Renee Noble Lessans
Joanne M. Lippy
Jeffrey B. Malat
Joseph N. Mariano
Karen M. McVicker
Katherine R. Meyer
Michele M. Millican
Peggy Reister Morris
Ernestine W. Murray
Denise M. Noteware
Irene M. Palter
Michael P. Panopoulos
Joanne P. Perlin
Mary H. Peroutka
Martha Kearns Puryear
John C. Raley
Doris M. Randall
Beverly A. Ray
Pamela Reichert
David William Riley
Marlene A. Riley
Kathleen J. Ruth
Sharon K. Sanders
Janet R. Schneider
John Gerard Schoeberlein
Zelda G. Schuman
Chris F. Sengstacke
Robert B. Seward
Reta S. Sherman
Dean Anthony Siedlecki
Brian P. Sievers
Gwyn B. Sirota
Sharon A. Snyder
Susan G. Strawbridge
Larry D. Unger
Richard L. Urps
Bonnie J. Warrington
James E. Wells, Jr.
Kenneth Westary
Cynthia M. White
Peter F. White
Tom D. Whitehurst
Karen C. Winicki
Joseph G. Wintsch
Philip G. Wohlfort
Lee Eric Yachimowicz
Charles M. Zapf
George R. Zeller
Joni L. Zincon
Class of 1981
Anonymous
Jerome R. Acks, Jr.
Jennifer L. Allen
Catherine M. Baker
Stephanie M. Beran
Janice A. Board-Hoyt
John L. Bohanan, Jr.
Penelope P. Booth
Jeanne M. Bowman
Gregory K. Bowser
Joanne F. Bracken
Carolyn L. Brown
Gail M. Buck
Sean L. Coleman
Anita Coleman-Lloyd
Beverly A. Conrad
Brian T. Cooper
Robert Daino
Donna J. Davis
Carol L. Deibel
Janis I. Dellman
Susan H. Dominitz-Mathai
Alexandra J. Doumani
Kevin M. Dowling
Sharon A. Dudek
Sheila L. East
Nell B. Eastridge
Paul W. Eckert II
Thomas Michael Edwards
Martin J. Esral
Ronda S. Feeney
Lisa A. Flannery
Frances M. Frattali
Robert L. Fretz
Mark J. Freund
Gerard J. Gaeng
Robert E. Gawryck
Nancy J. Gessner
Judith Gilchriest
Catherine Ann Glose
Lynne D. Haas
Dorna P. Hairston
Kathleen Mary Herr
Christopher C. Hock
Linda S. Holland
George H. Huppman
Gerard J. Jackson
Kenneth F. Jerkins, Jr.
Mary L. Johnson
Patricia H. Johnson
Steven R. Jones
Jane F. Kapustin
Marla J. Knuth
Linda A. Lawrence Nolan
Charlotte V. Lawyer
Bonnie E. Luepkes
Dale E. Maxson
Barbara E. Michael
Mary E. Molinaro
Carolyn M. Mollenkopf
Elizabeth D. Munk
H. Hudson Myers III
Victor G. Obringer
Julie E. S. Ostheller
Rhona S. Paul-Cohen
Cheryl L. Phillips
Susan M. Piccione
Lonni C. Pitis
Francis J. Purdue
Dale V. Reynolds
Helen R. Robinson
Eunice E. Rose
Glenn E. Ross
Joseph M. Schnitzer
Jodie P. Silver
Michael J. Snarski
Cynthia J. Sorensen
Carolyn J. C. Thompson
Leslie C. Trazzi
Janet Anne Vermehren-Shepler
Michael J. Vesely
Laura L. Voisinet
Mark A. Wagner
Karen G. Weiss
Frederick O. Wheeler, Jr.
Raul Q. Willem
Carol H. Winterson
John S. Wolf
Sharon P. Worthington
Edward J. Woznicki
Michael J. Young
Class of 1982
Sharon N. Allen
Linda A. Allen-Bell
Cory R. Belkov
Michael F. Beylo
Linda M. Bouchat-Smith
Martin H. Brazeau
Thomas J. Brice
J. Kevin Burke
Thomas J. Burns
Denise B. Carnaggio
Mary L. Chase
Howard J. Chessler
David W. Childs, Sr.
Joseph G. Cholewczynski
Kathleen A. Cohn
Nancy J. Cole
Betsy O. Conlon
Linda G. Connelly
Carol L. Coughlin
Martin A. Crawford
Anthony J. Crute
Shirley A. Davis
Todd E. Denicoff
Roger A. Dietrich
Teresa DiMauro
William P. Eber
Elise Madeline Ennis
Roger L. Evans, Sr.
Jeannette L. Fanning
Brian Finglass
John F. Fink
S. Jeffrey Forrester
Michael P. Foster
Rhona E. Foster
Gregory A. French
Robert Paul Gallion
Brenda L. Geidel
Marie-Therese Giguere
Michael P. Gillespie
Lynn A. Giltinan
Stewart W. Graf
Fayette J. Hayes
Charles M. Hobeck
Laurie J. Holman
Jean Griffith Hopkins
Gail A. House
Henry Augustus Hoyt
Carol E. Jackson
Margaret M. Jacobsen
Cynthia M. Jankiewicz
Colleen M. Kelly
Lisa M. Kelly
Donna L. Kemp
James J. Kern
Rosemary B. Keyes
Frederick B. Kolchin
Donna J. Krieger
Genene E. LaCour
Gregory A. LaCour
Mary Alice Lears
Susan D. Lindemon
Priscilla D. Lippincott
Kathleen M. Lyons
Paul F. Malstrom
Cheryl A. Mannon-Harrell
Susan C. Mathews
Gene L. Mattingly
Glen L. Mattingly
Jean D. Mattingly
W. Thomas McKinley
Elizabeth M. McLaughlin
Paul K. McMullen
Linda M. Middleton
Cheryl R. Miles
A. Skip Miller
Carolyn S. Miller
Edward G. Muhler
Ernest J. Muldrow
Mary L. Mulligan
Charles E. Myers
Gregory M. Nicholson
Charles Orlando
Jennifer A. Osik
Michael J. Perlin
Maureen H. Pinnix
Judith A. Plaskowitz
Jack I. Reader
Mark C. Rhodes
Cindy M. Riedy
Amy S. Rivera
Damon E. Roach
Mindy M. Roche
Anita L. Rostek
Deborah B. Rowe
Rosa Elisa Scarbrough
Cynthia F. Shank
Fred S. Shapiro
Sandra Shapiro
Barbara P. Shelton
Phyllis R. Sheppard
Sara M. Sides
Jennifer R. Smatt
Jeanne Solomon
Marge P. Steele
Patricia Ann Stokely
David Wayne Thomas
Kenneth L. Thompson
Christopher D. Van Winkle
Joseph Paul Varello
Pamela R. Walter
Donna W. Waring
Donna P. Watchorn
Mark S. Williams
Martin A. Wittstadt
Lisa M. Woznicki
Scott L. Wren
Cassandra Denise Yarborough
Marcia Zercoe
Joseph V. Zito
Klara W. Zito
Class of 1983
Anonymous (2)
Barbara L. Ballard
Stephanie M. Barrows
Phyllis B. Beardmore
Michael R. Beers
L. Steven Boone
John D. Brashears
John D. Brown
Kenneth L. Buck, Jr.
Patricia K. Burden
Raymond M. Burden
Matthew A. Burke
Diann L. Butler
James J. Clark
David G. Dellman
Virginia A. Diehl
David V. Diggs
Walter F. Dobrzycki
Jeffrey L. Dudley
James R. Eicholtz
Marcia R. Eisenstein
Edward C. Elliott
Darla Evans
Bill FitzGerald
Winifred B. Flattery
James H. Forbes, Jr.
J. Craig Forrest
Kathleen O. Frederick
Gregory P. Gabbert
Dorothy M. Gale
Anre B. Garrett
Mary M. Gillespie
Lorraine R. Harrison
Elizabeth R. Harvey
Monica Marie Hausner
Barry A. Hebb
Jacqueline Hill
Kevin E. Hohl
Diane L. Holmes
Tammie G. Hull
Laura H. Izurieta
Brenda Vasatina James
Quincey R. Johnson
Sharon Josephson-Keeven
Dorothy C. Justice
Nancy L. Karr
John M. Kelly
Cheryl G. Lamon
D. F. Lane
Donald R. Lassiter
Jeannette A. List
Maria E. Machelski
Bruce D. Macmillan
Anita C. Madsen
Jeannette M. Marshall
Michael J. Maxwell
Daniel J. McCarthy
Paula M. McLaughlin-Keys
Loretta A. Michon
Sidney D. Molofsky
Kerlan Cottman Morgan
Annie L. Mountain
Paul L. Mountain
Carol P. Nehus
Berkeley C. Orr, Jr.
James P. Pallace III
Kimberly C. Palmer
Olga I. Paterakis
Janice L. Phillips
Pamela Sue Piegols
Catherine A. Plakatoris
Daniel C. Plakatoris
Katherine F. Powell
Virginia A. Powell
Karen K. Pratt
Patricia A. Regan
Denise K. Roper
Pamela T. Sanders
Jeffrey A. Savoye
Mark S. Schaffer
Karen L. Simon
David B. Spain
Gregory W. Taylor
Barbara E. Thomas
Tabitha O. B. Timity
Ruth G. Turner
Joan W. Vaillancourt
Sushma S. Vaswani
Cheryl L. Vourvoulas
J. Brooke Waldt
Diane B. Wasowicz
William B. Wilson
Theresa K. Wolf
Gregg G. Wolff
Class of 1984
Paul L. Albert
Michael E. Allen
Jennifer K. Anderson
Lori Landon Batts
Mary W. Baxter
Joanne H. Beers
Donna M. Berg
Steve J. Blake
Karen A. Bolewicki
Charlotte G. Boston
Charles E. Briddell
Lorraine D. Buddemeyer
Alfred A. Cicere, Jr.
Gregory J. Colburn, Jr.
Joann Linda Connolly
Sarah W. Cooksey
Andrea Jaye Cox
Eric G. Curry
Susan T. Czerwinski
Pauline C. Dietrich
Ronald R. Earls
Linda L. Fatkin
Randall M. Fischer
Dorothy T. Friant
Susan E. Garrett
Nicholas T. Gatto
Stephen P. Gencel
Anita Grace Gladstone
Mary C. Hackley
Suzanne P. Holmen
James G. Holochuk
Stephen Joseph Hoyle
Stefanie Harris Hunt
Kevin D. Jackson
Lora A. Jones
Carmel G. Kaiser
Michael J. Kearney
Brian Jay King
Alan C. Kingman
William H. Kinnear, Jr.
Donald T. Kneitel
Ann Kolakowski
Frank Kolakowski, Jr.
Janice L. Likens
Michael E. Losover
William Ernest Lyons
Margaret Anne Maraist
Mary P. McCully
Linda B. McDonough
Grady E. McDowell, Jr.
Bruce Isaac McMillan
Annette M. Morgan
Ralph L. Morgan, Jr.
Jody Dee Morrison
Thomas J. Mullaney
Steven C. Ness
Lori Smith O'Donnell
Mary J. Otterbein
Helen R. Polak
Mark James Potter
Roy F. Railer, Jr.
Laura F. Rauch
Patricia A. Rubino
Virginia L. Rutherford
Cynthia Ann Schoeffield
Scott A. Sheppard
James J. Sosnowski
Stephen H. Sproul
Diane M. Steffens
Margaret Stewart Denison
Tyrone L. Stinson
Ronald R. Storrer
Mildred F. Tracey
Leslie N. True
Cynthia A. Vacovsky
Kurt A. Vacovsky
Argiro Vassilaros
Pamela C. Vecella
Richard G. Walker
Susan Ann Watkins
Liese Weber-Frutchey
Deborah A. White
Kenneth S. Wilbur
Frederick C. Williams, Jr.
Judith H. Wilson
Linda S. Wilson
Class of 1985
Robert V. Adams, Jr.
John M. Andrade
Judy M. Beeson
Rosie Behr
Karen Lee Besold
Susan C. Bowser
Karen Rossi Charron
Billy D. Cockrell
Barbara M. Cohen
Sandra L. Crute
Tom F. Culotta
Jacqueline V. Dalton
Diane M. Danaher
Brian N. Davis
Leslie G. Davis
Regina Lavette Davis
Patricia Anne Delaha
Richard C. Douglas
Susan L. Doyle
Paul S. Edwards
Anne M. Evans
Eileen Fitzgerald
Lisa K. Folden
Anita C. French
Sandra C. Freund
Bonnie F. Fry
Margaret H. Gertler
Wendy C. Gibson
Laureen A. Harkins
Deborah C. Hebb
Barbara R. Hine
Philip Alan Hipley
Anne B. Humphrey
Timothy M. Jones
Cathy A. Klemm
Cara J. Lauler
Carolyn Jane Leuba
Suzanne Levin
Sylvia Liu Lincoln
John B. Littleton, Jr.
Glenn G. McDonald
Peter T. McDowell
Angela F. Mease
Angela B. Michel
Anthony V. Milando
Steven M. Mister
John Waltz Mollard
Valerie A. Morra
Helen A. Myers
Laura A. Neumeister-Propert
Carol T. Nevin
R. Brian Pfeifer
Cindy R. Phillips
Michele G. Renaud
Harriett Y. Richmond
Rita E. Ridgely
Elliot B. Rosen
Gary M. A. Rubeling
Wendy A. Salahuddin
Eugene J. Scarpulla
Deborah O. Schultz
Kay J. Seibel
Rhonda B. Seibel
Gwyn L. Skrobul
Cary Evan Sonneborn
Dan F. Styslinger
Miriam M. Swanson
Pauline F. Turner
Tammy Van Winkle
Linda C. Ward
Andrew H. White
Lindsey H. Williams
Rose L. Woodburn
Joseph F. Wooden, Jr.
Class of 1986
Anonymous
Polley A. Adams
Elizabeth L. Andrade
M. Frances Bacon
Kathleen M. Ball
Patricia Monroe Bell
Julia A. Brandimarte
Martha P. Brodsky
Ronald M. Causey
Frances A. Cincotta
Mark D. Cyzyk
Michael J. Decker
Michelle A. Denoncourt
James C. DiPaula, Jr.
Janet M. Dziennik-Marsico
Allyson I. Evelyn-Gustave
Tracy O. Garrett
Andrew D. Gaylor
Raymond M. Gladue
Michele Glock
Timothy L. Goins
Jonathan Hamburger
Janet B. Hammed
Susan E. Harman
June J. James
Cheri S. Kramer
Janine M. Kroat
Jacqueline G. Leach
Jane K. Lee
Janice A. Logue
Angella R. Lyle
Marian S. MacKenzie
Kathleen Teresa Maher-Baker
Karen P. McDonald
James M. McEachin, Jr.
Pat McNamara
Earl C. Melvin
Barbara B. Miller
Anne S. Mitchell
Angela B. Moore
Nancy M. Morgan
W. Daniel Morrison
Edward J. Neenan
Janeen D. Nichels
John J. Nolan
Carol Ruppersberger Norton
Richard C. Oursler
Diane Panopoulos
Yvonne Annette Payne
Patricia A. Pelham
Susan B. Petty
Brian P. Roche
Stephanie A. Rubeling
Mary Katharine Salemi
Joann P. Saltysiak
Tracy L. Savje
Wendy W. Scarcella
Teresa M. Schlee
Lisa R. Sievers
Beverly Jane Slade
Glenn M. Small, Jr.
Jeffery D. Stover
Susan D. Streckfus
Mindy R. Tevlowitz
Debra J. Thomson
Theresa M. Vondersmith
Matthew R. Walker
Jennifer B. Weinstein
Paul F. Williams
Susan Wolfe
Nancy L. Zionkowski
Patricia A. Zorzi
Class of 1987
Anonymous
David H. Affeldt
Charles B. Aler, Jr.
Wendi L. Anderson
Jeffrey P. Bedford
Lynn A. Bell
Linda L. Bowen
Lori A. Bradley
Lisa F. Branick
Patrick J. Burke
Suzanne C. Burton
Phillip I. Butler
Kathryn Cannone
Daphne D. Combs
Andre G. Cooper
Edward L. Crum
Jodi M. Davidson
Laied Dechsi
Melanie A. DeSantis
Robert M. Dumas
James J. Eldringhoff II
Patricia M. Fannon
James K. Flannery, Jr.
Kelly A. Gilmore
Cecelia A. Gould
Susan C. Green
Joanne H. Hardy
Rhonda D. Harris
Michael P. Haviland
Jennifer Lee Heinlein
Karen L. Henry
Susan Joy Henry
Sean M. Hough
Noreen Ann Keane
Thomas Wayne Kelley
Peter J. Kelly
James Joseph Kennedy
John D. Killian
Erik Klasons
Catherine R. Kleeman
Valarie M. Klein
Kathleen M. Kraft
Carol F. Lancaster
Charles Levine
Sandra R. Levy
Victor J. Lizana
Joseph C. Logue III
Robert P. Luh
Cindy B. Lutz
Tomas Andreas Manos
James V. McMahan III
Dan A. Middleton
Jean C. Miller
Shawn A. Millet
Carol C. Moore
Stephen M. Nevin
Brian K. O'Connell
Michael Wayne Preston
David E. Rauschenberg
Veronica T. Ridings
Mary Ann Robinson
Thomas A. Rolando
Julie L. Sauer
Caryl L. Self
Mary B. Shepherd
Nancy Smanko
Angela M. Smith
Sue E. Smith
Teddy M. Smith
Rhonda D. Smith-Lyttle
Deborah E. Sponsler
Clare W. Stine
Monica Taylor
Carolyn J. C. Thompson
Louis Myles Topper
Robert F. Uibel
Lynn Johnson Walbeck
Donna Jennings Ward
Jay D. Wasserman
Christopher Whisted
James K. Wilhelm, Jr.
Evelyn B. Wohlers
William Barry Wood
Class of 1988
Anonymous (2)
Sonya Y. Amartey-Tagoe
Derek M. Andrews
Mariellen Angelo
Romaine V. Bachman
Martha E. Bainbridge
Elizabeth Ann Bennett
Elizabeth J. Booth
Jeanne M. Bowman
Andrea L. Branzell
Daniel E. Bravmann
Jale Z. Breidenstein
Stacy M. Brown
Patrick A. Bruno
Elizabeth M. Buck
Mark Buren
Elizabeth L. Burke
Holly M. Capehart
Mary T. Casterline
Louis V. Catalfo, Jr.
Ira W. Cox
Rachel S. Cox
Bonnie C. Davis
Deborah A. DePalmer
Patricia Ann Bullen Devon
Karen L. DiPasquale
Michael D. Dodd
Margaret L. Dougherty
Joseph M. Dudzinsky
Joseph L. Dulsky
Diana C. Emanuel
Kimberly A. Fabian
Lori A. Falck
Brian S. Feeney
Kristien S. Foss
Deborah E. Francis
Anna M. Gable
Valerie L. Garcia
Matthew J. Hand
Howard D. Hanson
Deborah S. Hays
Christine Henry
Rebecca M. Hergenroeder
Janice M. Hill
Miriam J. Hines
Alice Hunt
Kevin Craig Hunter
Jeanne M. Johnson
M. Colleen Jordan
Eric J. Kindbom
Suzanne L. Krug
Jason A. Larsen
Donna Macek
Martha T. Martin
Andrea L. McClain
Colleen M. McElroy
Tracey McLaughlin
Kelly A. Menzel
Timothy J. O'Donnell
Christopher E. Oleynick
Beverly A. Ray
Sharon M. Reitz
Cleveland M. Reynolds, Jr.
Michael Joseph Robinson
Deborah B. Rowe
Scott Rowe
Ray J. Rubilotta
Paul Ryan
Ronald J. Schlicht
Margaret C. Sennett
Neal Shapiro
Jean A. Shipley
Melrose S. Short
Amanda L. Shultz
Leslie Ensminger Sipes-Pachol
Judith K. Spector
Marlene W. Stoltz
Kathleen P. Taylor
Kenneth L. Thompson
Christine R. Tichenor
Gary T. Tichenor
Robert W. Tyler II
Faith D. Unger
Mitchell L. Vitullo
Margaret F. Walker
Donald Walsh
Hugh G. Ward
Peggy J. Warner
Kelly S. Warren
Barbara L. Weaver
Angela M. Willey
Julie L. Wintsch
Diane M. Wit
Class of 1989
Selena Alexander
Audrey Marie Anderson
Nancy W. Ball
Deborah A. Barnhart
Mark Alan Baron
Lisa Lynn Bauer
Kathleen E. Berry
Robin C. Binkley
Richard Edmund Bott
Lisa M. Brady
Stephanie L. Buczacky
Rosalyn E. Burns
Kathleen Rose Caplan
Shirley F. Carl
Robert D. Cole, Jr.
Michael J. Deery
Ellen M. Dioguardo
Donna M. Drehmann
Patricia Fusting Dudley
Erma Gail Ellecamp
Laura F. Flaks
David A. Forman
Joyce Rose Fraiman
Dale L. Freund
John J. Gaburick
Susan Bryant Galbreath
Tiffany M. Garner
Victoria L. F. Gaunt
Mark Eugene Geibig
Mark J. Grutkowski
Patricia Lee Haynes-Godwin
Hope Rosenfeld Jacobs
J. LaVerne Johnson
Dennis O. Kane
Karen S. Kiesewetter
Connie S. Kilgore-Wolf
Lisa Lynne Klein
Brad H. Kristel
Gwendolyn A. Leatherman
Barbara Ann Ledford
David T. Lenker
Philip William Lienesch
Bonnie J. Lingelbach
Ann M. Losiewski
Lynne P. Mackey
Anthony Michael Mann
Martha Rebecca Maras
Catherine M. Mattingly
Nazli B. Mc Donnell
Pepper Karen D. Mintz
Maureen E. Moore-Vellucci
Terry L. Moran
Ralph L. Morgan, Jr.
Richard B. Nelson, Jr.
Kerrin S. O'Neill
Brian Bruce Pearson
Michele L. Pope
Ann K. Prothero
Desta A. Raines
Kevin Michael Ransom
Jennifer Lynn Reed
Helen V. Rhoades
Patricia A. Rhodes
Aimee Sann
Sandra Lee Schlehr
Richard A. Schuman
Elizabeth Black Shapiro
Eleanor B. Smith
Jason A. Stefanides
Ivy R. Storm
Denise L. Taff
Joanne Tirabassi
Linda M. Verzi
Kimberli R. Washington
Harriet L. Watkins
Karen M. Welsh
Shea J. Welsh
Anne L. Wilson
John L. Wood
Sharon B. Zimmers



*deceased

Great care has been taken to ensure accuracy of this listing.  Please direct any questions or corrections to Heather DeFilippis, Manager of Donor Relations at hdefilippis@towson.edu or 410.704.3375.  Thank you again for supporting Towson University.


Office of Development
8000 York Road
Towson, MD 21252-0001

Phone 410-704-3375
Toll free 1-866-301-3375
Contact the Development Office Staff



Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now