Classes of 1990-1999

Alumni giving is an important and easy way to show pride in your alma mater.  The following alumni have supported the people, places and programs at Towson University during the 2011 fiscal year, July 1, 2010 through June 30, 2011.

Class of 1990
Marlene R. Apollon
Genevieve Ruth Bennett
Kevin Lee Berry
Jeffrey James Buck
Jane Marie Buckler
Angela K. Buckley
Brian J. Busch, Jr.
Barbara J. Callahan
Bradley S. Callahan
Ann C. Cartenuto
Linda T. Chen
John F. Christmas, Jr.
Elisabeth S. Clements
Michael Anthony Colclough
Karen M. DeCesare
Timothy J. Dickens
Walter F. Dobrzycki
Alan W. Dove
Laurie Dewerff Drew
Danita Elkerson
John B. Flaks
Barbara B. Fleury
Matthew J. Fowler
Barbara A. Gewirtz-Israel
Jennifer Anne Grow
James M. Hairfield, Jr.
Amy M. Healy
James R. Healy
Evelyn March Hearn
Dorothy C Hipple
Amy Jo Houghton
Caroline K.E. Huang
Keith S. Jerdan
Christine Lynn Johnson
Alec A. Klinghoffer
Kathryn A. Knight
Tracey L. Lauterborn
Ben F. Lubbehusen III
Lance R. Malfa
Paul Mathews
Beth A. Mayers
Denise R. McElroy
Carolee F. McGrath
Kathleen McQuiggan
Ian Millett
Scott Murphy
Denise M. Noteware
Marigan H. O'Malley-Posada
Brian R. Pabst
Burnae Benford Parks
Amy J. H. Pierce
Judith A. Plaskowitz
Dorothy Presberry
Jonathan D. Prugh
George J. Rayburn
Mike Raymond
C. Kieffer Rittenhouse
James T. Rubenson
Arlene M. Ruckle
Susanne Shearer
Kathleen M. Shields
Terry R. Shiflett
Sheryl Ann Shimonkevitz
Corinna P. Sibiski
William H. Sluder III
Lavonne M. Smith
Rodney A. Smith
Vincent W. Talbert
Eric J. Thompson
Kimberly A. Thompson
Patricia L. Tokarczyk
Leah M. Van Sant
Christopher S. Vigneri
Mary E. Vitullo
L. Jay Wantz
Leslie G. Watters
Michele E. Weller
Kurt A. Zarefoss
Class of 1991
Anonymous
Joanne E. Alioto
Michael S. Baker
Susan J. Behm
Carol B. Biskup
Donnice Elizabeth Brown
Maria Louise Brown
Michael A. Brown
Suzanne C. Burton
April R. Carroll
Bradley Scott Chambers
James Michael Clark
Elizabeth G. Cochran
Bridget Jean Cole
Michele M. Cooper
Jocelyn J. Curtis
William Cummings Dockman
Sharon A. Dudek
Stephen Dulin, Jr.
Tracey A. Ellison
Kevin M. Frere
Margaret L. Garber
Laura J. Garcia
Joan C. Giordano
Deborah J. Goldman
William Gottlieb
Richard L. Griggs
Dorothy M. Guy
Charles J. Hamrick
George C. Hartley III
William E. Hensel, Sr.
Robert J. Herstein
Lesley A. Hubbard
Janet L. Jeffers
Christopher Thomas Johnson
Mark S. Johnson
Barbara L. Kamberger
Dawn F. Katz
Janet C. Kyte
Eric C. Lent
Lisa Michelle Leyrer
Mark Calder Livingstone
Patrick R. Lynch
Jeanne S. Macks
Martha T. Martin
LeeAnn McComas
James Brawner McKee
William B. Miller
Karen E. Minor
Jerry Tyrone Mitchell
Karen L. Moore
Leonard B. Morse
Mary Murray
Maureen A. O'Brien
Patricia S. O'Connor
John David Patzschke
Bridget J. Pickett
Mark James Potter
Kelly J. Rew
Ernest D. Robinson
Kristen P. Roll
Sandra L. Rollins
Sandra Leigh Rosenberger
Brian Roth
Francia Lange Ryan
Monika M. Santiago
Douglas E. Sevec, Sr.
Mary Jude Seymour
Judith C. Sibol
James Darby Simmons
Lisa A. Singleton
Michael G. Stashik
Wendy Ann Super
Linda C. Waldych
Linda Walls
Dale A. Waters, Jr.
Michael J. Webster
Shannon A. Wollman
Ellis M. Woodward, Jr.
Susan E. Wunder
William K. Yahn
Jonathan Brett Zweibel
Class of 1992
Kenneth R. Abrams
Donna Marie Auvil
Amy L. Auville
Tim J. Barger
Mary Laura Beckenholdt
Michael F. Berends
Adrienne E. Berkeley
Shawnna J. Bez
Matthew C. Bleach
Rita P. Boone
Dawn Marie Bott
Joshua E. Brenner
Jennifer E. Cable
Mark R. Cheshire
Claiborne J. Christian III
Erik W. Christopher
Elisabeth S. Clements
Kathryn E. Cole
Bradford A. Cox
Brian Lee DeLeonardo
Latha Narayanan Dhananjayan
Cheryl Anne Duffey
James C. Eaton
Kathleen M. Ebner
Kathryn D. Elphinstone
Jeffrey A. Feuer
Jude Freeman
Christopher G. Frink
Linda S. Gaylor
John Robert Godwin
Christopher C. Goetz
Bradley H. Grant
David Scott Gruber
Todd S. Hanna
Glenda R. Henkel
Lisa A. Hergenroeder
Leslie M. Hills
Janna B. Howley
Joseph M. Hutchins
Stan Hutchinson
Neysa H. Iampietro
Evelyn K. Ishmael
Karen K. Ives
Ericka N. Johnson
Sarah E. Johnson
Stephanie A. Kimmons
Frank A. Klukosky
Wendy J. Kwiatkowski
Dena K. Leibowitz
Michael A. Locksley
Darren Michael Margolis
Alice Moshenberg
Gwendolyn P. Mulcahy
Cynthia L. Peden
Kimberly M. Pfeiffer
Pamela Sue Piegols
Craig L. Pohl
Joseph Marc Quattrochi
Randal P. Riesett
M. David Roll
Barbara L. Roop
Christine Koch Rorke
Riccardo A. Ross
Teresa A. Ruby
Stuart N. Rudo
Cynthia K. Salmond
Michael P. Scannell
Jeremy T. Schnick
Debra M. Seeberger
Pamela G. Sharps
Jennifer L. Sharretts
Kelly J. Sheridan
David Michael Shoul
F. Silver
Cortland H. Smith
Kim Lisa Sobotta
Jon D. Solovey
Steven Alan Sturges
Eileen Claire Thornton
John W. Tjarks, Jr.
Patricia L. Trehern
Maria F. Tripodi
Dawn M. Vreeland
Dolores Gomez White
Kathleen M. White
Susan S. Wichmann
Anne Louise Wolff
Scott J. Wrzesien
Mary P. Yox
Stephanie Lynn Zweibel
Class of 1993
Martha J. Adams
Robert Timothy Ambrose
Matthew R. Anderson
Rhonda Sapp Armero
Marianne E. Barno
Laura B. Barton
Richard L. Bell
Edward H. Ben
Teresa M. Birge
Amy C. Bortner
David Lawrence Briggs
Lawrence Brown
Mina Staebler Brunyate
Shannon M. Carey
Stephanie F. Cassedy
Michael C. Cather
James P. Cefalu
Maria A. Coakley
Kimberly Anne Collins
Marie Andree Conn
Edward L. Crum
James C. Eaton
Janine S. Eikenberg
Lisa A. Fagan
Phillip K. Fey, Jr.
Barbara B. Fleury
Daniel A. Frost
Jennifer Gajewski
Tammie M. Gardner
Jeffrey W. George
Kay Governale-Zaidman
Benton H. Hall
Christopher P. Harry
Carolyn R. Heilker
Joshua Carl Johnson
Lance E. Johnson
Tammie A. Kelly
John Thomas Kenny
Scott W. Knight
Ann M. Lee
John M. Levasseur
Jeffrey E. Leventhal
Jennifer A. Lorenzen
Scott G. MacKerron
Christina M. Mancini-Flegel
Cyndi A. Martin
Mark Matvya
Elizabeth H. Meighan
Marianne M. Michels
Jason P. Miller
Juliet H. Miller
Tracy E. Miller
Jerry Tyrone Mitchell
Erika L. Moore
Dolores M. Nein
Julie M. Nicholson
Timothy C. Poggioli
Leslie R. Quillin
Patrick R. Quinn
Mark E. Rapson
Marsha S. Reeve
Jeremy Robbi
Ricky Scott Rubin
Joseph M. Ruppel
Reginald Emmitt Saunders
Diana M. Scott
Maureen E. Sevec
Kevin T. Shaner
Robert W. Sharps
Mark D. Sullivan
Erik J. Sunday
Christine C. Tobias
Margaret M. Trojan
Deborah L. Viles
David M. Vogelsang
Kelly Jo Wantz
Susan Waters
Laura A. Weatherington
Class of 1994
Christopher J. A'Hern
Helen L. Anderson
Lee Patrick Armstrong
Lynda R. Astle
Nancy Lou Bailey
Wendy E. Balder
Danielle Leigh Barry
Gail A. Bartlett
Deborah L. Basler
Aaron M. Bates
Anthony L. Battista
Pamela G. Beidle
Christian R. Bell
William W. Betz
Daniel S. Bondroff
Robert A. Bowman III
Donnice Elizabeth Brown
Alma J. Broy
Laura I. F. Broy
Susan E. Buchenberger
Diane V. Cascella
John L. Christopher III
Steven J. Cobun
Maureen G. Colt
Timothy Barclay Colt
Andrew A. Digges-McBee
Kathleen S. Earlbeck
Keith L. Ewancio
Susannah E. Ferdinand
Beth F. Fisher
Louis W. Florio
David A. Flosser
Joyce Rose Fraiman
David W. Garriott
Joseph C. Genovese, Jr.
Timothy S. Giancola
Deborah S. Gibson
Teresa Anne Hardin
Rachel M. Henry
Dennis Brooks Hertzog
Lisa A. Hogan
Michael Louis Hyman
Therese Anne Iwancio
Lori A. Jacobs
Elena M. Janetopoulos
Patricia Mary Jeffers
Kimberly M. Karas
Joyce S. Keating
Valarie M. Klein
John Robert Klepp-Egge
Lori A. Kresslein
Judy Okin Leventhal
Kimberly D. Lewis
April A. Linz
Kia A. Locksley
Shirley Pearson Maas
Karen MacFarlane
Kathleen Teresa Maher-Baker
Dennis Wayne Martel
Larry C. Martin
Timothy E. Martin
Brian W. McCully
Michael Francis McLaughlin
William C. McNamara
Pamela J. Melton
Theresa Helen Moorman
Thomas R. Mueller
Kristine Negola
Todd D. Negola
Peggy A. Ollerhead
Robert L. Olsen III
Michelle Peterson
Marcia Petrochko-Bosley
James T. Rubenson
Michael B. Schwartzberg
Richard L. Showers
Sara M. Sides
Paul A. Simmons
Mary Jo Slowey
Cherae K. Sneed
Jolie Susan
Douglas J. Taylor
Monica Taylor
Mark David Temmel
Kevin Michael Vukovich
Bright K. Walker
James M. Walters
Phillip W. Warfield
Barry M. Williams
Carol K. Woodard
Deborah Lyn Woodward
Eugenia Woolford
Melissa Marie Youssi
Cheryl J. Yuille
Class of 1995
Linda L. Andriolo
Kelly C. Atkinson
Helen A. Barker
James Andrew Bell
Kathleen M. Booher
Barbara Z. Boone
Elizabeth W. Boynton
Richard L. Broomfield
Alfred L. Brownley, Jr.
Amy Elizabeth Brusini
Jacquie M. Burkhardt
Stephen Daniel Carcaterra
Wendy L. Chalmers
Cynthia Cocke
Patricia J. Cruz
Helen Hall Dance
Dana Jean Deise
Barbara W. Diehl
Anna A. Ellis
Sandra C. Freund
Shira Fruchtman
Colleen Mary Gallagher
Cathy A. Gansert
Matthew K. Goode
Susan H. Grandizio
Lisa R. Grossman
Steven M. Grossman
Elaina L. Hackworth
Tia N. Hawkins
David Jay Holt
Marlin J. Hood
James J. Howard
Joseph R. Hughes
John E. Jennings, Jr.
Thomas B. Judd
Constance W. Kihm
Robert Joseph Lemmer
Patrick T. Manning
Brian P. McCarty
Marc M. McFaul
Katina B. Miles
Bang Tam Miller
Lisa L. Miller
Tracy N. O'Malley
Mark F. Orlando
Eric D. Peterson
Robert W. Pfaff
Joan L. Pfeiffer
Herbert J. Poledna III
Anthony Joseph Prestandrea
Joan O. Pyne
Michelle P. Queen
Susan Joan Rotkovitz
Maggie R. Rutkowski
Gregory David Schaub
Andrew P. Senker
Kimberly V. Simmons
Cynthia Allison Sowash
M. Kay Stimson
Karen R. Strubel
Matthew C. Timmins
Patricia Vogel
Donna Jennings Ward
Brenda H. Witham
Class of 1996
Kathleen D. Adrian
Vidya Ambrosi
Michael G. Arbutina
Kathleen Kavanagh Barnett
Deanna E. Barnhart
Amy Beaumier
Kirsten A. Beck
Christopher Best
Ellen H. Bishoff
Jessica E. Bodmer
Mary Jane Bohlen
Randall G. Bowers
Allysin E. Bridges
George Eugene Brown
Thomas Robinson Bundy III
Richard E. Burdette III
Arthur C. Cage
Matthew David Campbell
Christopher J. Caponiti
Michael Philip Cassidy
Kimberly R. Cianciolo
Deana L. Cicala
Patricia C. Clark
Terrence Anthony Clemmons
Lisa Josi Cody
Lisa A. Costello
Holly Anne Crawford
Kesha Luree Cutchember
Jodi M. Davidson
Donna M. DeMarco
Laura C. Downes
Mark B. Engel
Myron M. Esterson
Elizabeth R. Farnham
Brenda K. Finkle
Luis J. Foster
Rona A. Foster
Jennifer K. Frank
Jennifer S. Gambino
Courtney M. Gonzalez
Barbara R. Gormley
Christopher P. Harry
Todd L. Hartshorn
Whanda Yvette Heath
Gregory R. Heitner
Jayne J. Huck
Carey A. Hughes
Anthony D. Iacullo, Jr.
Carolynn M. Isackson
Michael J. Jacobs
Christine Joyce
Kristy S. Keller-Gross
Bonita M. Klein
Alisa S. Klug
Chad G. Koehler
Christopher L. Krastel
Brian A. Kubik
Mary Alice Lears
Jennifer A. Leech
David T. Lenker
Fran R. Levitt-Higgins
Elaine Marcus Lowenstein
Elizabeth S. MacMullan
Colleen M. McElroy
Michael P. McGuire
Stephanie T. Meisner
Matthew Vincent Merchant
Terry L. Moran
T. Nicholas Moroney
Daniel G. Nate, Jr.
David M. Niedzialkowski
Andrea N. Norfolk
Chad J. Norfolk
Marilyn Otis
Sherry C. Pellone
Melissa Suzann Porter
Shannon Jacob Posner
Mike Raymond
Peter A. Riordan, Sr.
Fatima Robinson
Kara J. Santa
Jennifer L. Schwenk
Debra M. Seeberger
Timothy E. Sharpe
Christina K. Sigler
Cara V. Smith
Brittany Elizabeth Snyder
Ernest H. Stalder
Heather J. Sunderland
Mark David Sweeney
Meryl S. Thaler
Barbara A. Trueheart
James John Vallillo
Kristen Ireland Vanneman-Gooding
Angelique N.E. Weber
Patrick J. Welsh
Mary T. Woodward
Venetia F. Zachary
Charles D. Zimmerman IV
Lynn M. Zink
Class of 1997
Jeronica M. Baldwin
Joseph C. Barthel
Christian P. Beaumier
Tanya Marie Belair
Dawn M. Boebel
Paul V. Brock
John D. Brown
Rebecca Chesner
John F. Christmas, Jr.
Michael P. Cianciolo
Michael S. Connors
Louise Marie Crocker
Natalie M. Cronin
Brian Stephen Daly
Katherine Mishele Danley
Diane W. Delaney
David G. Dellman
John W. Donatelli
Jason B. Dougherty
Cheryl Anne Duffey
Bradley John Dunnells
Romel Name Dy
Glori G. Engel
Charles Julian Ewers, Jr.
Claire S. Foshee
Patricia L. Frawley
Matthew C. Gonter
Thomas J. Harner, Jr.
Raymond G. Harrison, Jr.
Nathan A. Haskins
Charles K. Hester
Todd Leonard Hicks
Elizabeth Suzanne Homan
Scott Thomas Hoskins
Lori Michelle Kantziper
John P. Keating
Barbara Jean Kinsella
Amy Elizabeth Knecht
James P. Krawczyk, Jr.
Eric Martin Kruk
Matthew John Leahy
Brian D. Litofsky
Jason Gerard Mager
Mark Alan Malloy
Cheryl A. Mannon-Harrell
Douglas M. Martin
Anne M. Martinelli
Patricia A. Matos
Garrison L. McLaney
Mary A. Miller
Ashlee L. Moneymaker
James Vincent Morrow, Jr.
Patricia S. O'Connor
Peggy A. Ollerhead
Kurt M. Pfeiffer
Matthew Morrow Pierce
Christopher J. Richards
Lisa M. Rogers
Michael A. Ropach
Maggie R. Rutkowski
Sean T. Ryan
Aimee Sann
Carol P. Saucier
Leon David Seemann
Cara J. Shaffer
Lisa T. Shapiro
Gregory Smith
K. Noel Spindler
Matthew S. Stromberg
Melissa A. Sweeney
Robert A. Taylor
Bryan M. Thaler
Michael J. Thatcher
Catherine A. Wallace
Jeanna Courtney Wallace
Dameka Youlonda Williams
Joseph Richard Wrzesien
Steven Michael Yapsuga
Class of 1998
Anonymous (2)
Linda A. Alprin
Jaye C. Ayres
Eric Stuart Beatty
Jennifer A. Beck
Joseph Andrew Boniface
Suzanne Sandra Bourdess
Linda K. Brown
Rance Leroy Burger
Dana Jean Deise
Diane W. Delaney
Paul J. Demuth
Patricia D. Dideriksen
Joseph S. Dulny, Jr.
Melissa A. Fields
Cheryl B. Fruchthandler
Jonathan J. Gollogly
Susan H. Gottheimer
Kay Governale-Zaidman
Eleanor M. Hartmann
Matthew J. Hauber
Lauren V. Hoskins
Derek Scott Hughes
William Ernest Hughes IV
Dawn M. Hull
Tamelia R. Hutchinson
Gergana E. Iotina
Faith R. Johnson
Barbara L. Kamberger
Aleksandr Kratshteyn
Jeffrey M. Lawson
Daniel P. Leonard
Bonnie J. Lingelbach
Keon William Littrell
Beth R. Marshall
Deirdre D. Martin
William C. McNamara
Samuel A. Mobry
Kelly D. O'Connell
Bryan Stuart Offutt
Lisa A. Orsini
Jill M. Peters
Jaime L. Pryor
Sherry L. Randles
Jeffrey Kyle Richards
Tara M. Richards
Joseph N. Roland
Melissa Anne Rzadecki
Todd E. Scherr
Jennifer L. Schwenk
Derick W. Serra
Jennie E. Smarrelli
Sylvia J. Sorkin
Amy R. Stawicki
Nigel Audley Stephens
Barrett A. Sullivan
Heather J. Sunderland
Matthew Paul Tengwall
Lee Tilman, Jr.
Jesse E. Trahan
Thomas E. Tuerke
Darryl Phillip Waldon
Jody K. Waltrup
Mary Louise Ward
Camille M. White
Gwendolyn E. Wickman Goode
Mengying Zheng
Stephanie Lynn Zweibel
Class of 1999
Francisca A. Aboagye
Cindy R. Allison
Wendy E. Balder
Kieva A. Bankins
Marsha Perry Becker
Carley A. Benham
Elizabeth P. Boteler
Stephanie L. Buczacky
Danielle L. Callender
John M. Campbell
Tony W. Campitelli
Wendy L. Chalmers
Gabriele A. Davis
Joseph C. Dimaggio
Holly C. Dina
Ruth L. Evans
Patricia L. Fojtik
Margaret A. Forte
Ann E. Giardina
Jade N. Glasper
Leslie M. Hills
Eleanor E. Hunter
Caroline B. Jeppi
Robyn F. Johnson
William G. Kern
David E. Klapp
Laura L. Koehler
Kimberly M. Kruk
Rosemary Leonard
Erin B. Mandahl
Erin A. McGinty
Sharon L. McKendry
Katherine P. Meehan
Alexander J. Milovic III
Terri B. Mueller
Michael P. O'Leary
Patrick J. Pahel
Teresa A. Palomar
Diane L. Parker
Erick W. Poole
Christy L. Quartlebaum
Kelley M. Scherr
Kelly K. Sell
Barrie K. Siemek
Margaret B. Sirolli
Jason R. Stojka
Ann M. Sushinsky
Jamie Suski
Suzanne Tesi
Ralph G. Valle
Michael T. Weaver
Maryann Wegloski
Walter J. Williams
Stephen R. Wohltmann
Patricia A. Wolkow
Roy G. Ysla



*deceased

Great care has been taken to ensure accuracy of this listing.  Please direct any questions or corrections to Heather DeFilippis, Manager of Donor Relations at hdefilippis@towson.edu or 410.704.3375.  Thank you again for supporting Towson University.


Office of Development
8000 York Road
Towson, MD 21252-0001

Phone 410-704-3375
Toll free 1-866-301-3375
Contact the Development Office Staff



Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now