PROVOST'S OFFICE

Council of Chairpersons

This list is alphabetical by department.

Name

Department

Office Numbers

Joseph Szendi

Accounting

410-704-3226

410-704-3641 Fax

Nancy Siegel

Art + Design, Art History, Art Education

410-704-3682
410-704-2810 Fax

Diana Emanuel

Audiology, Speech -Language Pathology & Deaf Studies

410-704-3097
410-704-4131 Fax

Joel Snodgrass

Biological Sciences

410-704-5033
410-704-2405 Fax

Richard Preisler

Chemistry

410-704-3055
410-704-4265 Fax

Chao Lu

Computer & Information Sciences

410-704-2078
410-704-3868 Fax

Susan Kirchner

Dance

410-704-2301
410-704-3752 Fax

Ocie Watson-Thompson

Early Childhood Education

410-704-2564
410-704-2733 Fax

Sharma Pillutla

E-Business and Technology Management

410-704-4868
410-704-3454 Fax

Matthew Chambers

Economics

410-704-3576
410-704-3424 Fax

David Wizer

Educational Technology & Literacy

410-704-2731
410-704-4227 Fax

John Mackerron

Electronic Media & Film

410-704-3755
410-704-3656 Fax

Robert Blake

Elementary Education

410-704-5534
410-704-2733 Fax

George Hahn

English

410-704-2847
410-704-3999 Fax

Ryan Casey Environmental Science and Studies Program

410-704-4920

410-704-3959 Fax

Karen Eskow,Co-Chair

Family Studies

410-704-2238
410-704-3612 Fax

Babu Baradwaj

Finance

410-704-3547
410-704-3454 Fax

John McLucas

Foreign Languages

410-704-2878
410-704-4250 Fax

Virginia Thompson

Geography & Environmental Planning

410-704-4371
410-704-4702 Fax

Laurencia Hutton-Rogers

Marcie Weinstein

Health Science

Healthcare Management & Gerontology

410-704-4219
410-704-4670 Fax

410-704-2136

Ronn Pineo

History

410-704-2903
410-704-5595 Fax

Cynthia Diane Wood

Instructional Leadership & Professional Development

410-704-2865          

410-704-2733 Fax

Wayne Nelson Interprofessional Health Studies

410-704-4049

410-704-4965 Fax

Michael Higgins

Kinesiology

410-704-3499
410-704-3912 Fax

Mary Gilbert Library 410-704-4926
410-704-4755 Fax
Mary Ranadive Library 410-704-2618
410-704-4755 Fax

Tom Basuray

Management

410-704-2934
410-704-3236 Fax

Judy Harris Marketing 410-704-3428
410-704-3772 Fax
Cynthia Cooper, Co-Chair Mass Communications 410-704-3250
410-704-2841 Fax

Raouf Boules

Mathematics

410-704-3091
410-704-4149 Fax

Eileen Hayes

Music

410-704-2143
410-704-2841 Fax

Kathleen Ogle, Interim

Nursing

410-704-4389

410-704-4325 Fax

Beth Merryman                 

 

Occupational Therapy &
Occupational Science

410-704-3499
410-704-2322 Fax

Anne Ashbaugh

Philosophy & Religious Studies

410-704-2750
410-704-3999 Fax

David Schaefer

Physics, Astronomy &
Geosciences

410-704-2220
410-704-3511 Fax

Antonette Marzotto

Political Science

410-704-2957
410-704-2960 Fax

John Govern

Psychology

410-704-3080
410-704-3800 Fax

Terry Berkeley

Secondary Education

410-704-2345
410-704-2733 Fax

Elizabeth Clifford

Sociology, Anthropology &
Criminal Justice

410-704-3199
410-704-2854 Fax

Elizabeth Neville
 

Special Education

410-704-4499
410-704.4227 Fax

Robyn Quick

Theatre Arts

410-704-2792
410-704-3914 Fax

Cindy Gissendanner

Women's Studies

410-704-2920
410-704-3753 Fax

 

 

Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now