January Conference

Committee Leadership

 

Committee Member Bonnie Brown

Bonnie Brown, M.S.

Lecturer

Department of Educational Technology and Literacy

College of Education

Student Panel

Subcommittee Chair

Committee Member Audrey Cutler

Audrey Cutler, M.S.

Senior Instructional Designer

Office of Academic Innovation

Committee Co-Chair

 

Committee Member David Dahl

David Dahl, M.I.S., M.L.S.
Information Technology Librarian
Albert S. Cook Library

Website

Program and Proposal

Subcommittee Co-Chair

Committee Member La Tonya Dyer

La Tonya Dyer, M.S., M.A.

Manager, Course Development

Office of Academic Innovation

Committee Co-Chair

Committee Member Sarah Gunning.jpg

Sarah Gunning, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Department of English

College of Liberal Arts

Program and Proposal

Subcommittee Co-Chair

 

Jamie Hardin

IT Support Specialist

Interactive Room Subcommittee Co-Chair

Committee Member Jane Neapolitan

Jane E. Neapolitan, Ed.D.
Assistant Provost
Office of Academic Innovation

Conference Leadership


Committee Member Niya Wertz

Niya Werts, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Department of Health Science
College of Health Professions

Interactive Room

Subcommittee Co-Chair

Committee Member Tammy Adams

Tammy Adams

Executive Administrative Assistant I

Planning and Support


Committee Member Mary T. Casterline

Mary T. Casterline

Special Events Manager

Academic Affairs

Office of the Provost

Planning and Support

 

Subcommittee Members

 

 

Leneida Crawford
Professor
Department of Music
College of Fine Arts & Communication

Program Subcommittee

 

Sarah Crest
Research and Instruction Librarian
Department of Library, Research & Instruction
Albert S. Cook Library

Student Panel Subcomittee

 

Laurencia Hutton-Rogers, DrPH
Chairperson
Department of Health Science
College of Health Professions

Interactive Room Subcommittee

Committee Member Colleen Ebacher

Colleen Ebacher, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Department of Foreign Languages
College of Liberal Arts

Program Subcommittee


 

Kate Eglseder MS, OTR/L, CLT
Clinical Assistant Professor
Department of Occupational Therapy and Occupational Science

College of Health Professions


Interactive Room Subcommittee

Committee Member Jeremy Farkas

Jeremy M. Farkas
Coordinator, Technology and Support for CBE
College of Business and Economics
Interactive Room Subcommittee

Committee Member Claire Holmes

Claire Holmes
Research and Instruction Librarian
Department of Library, Research & Instruction
Albert S. Cook Library

Program Subcommittee

 


 

Christopher D. Jensen, Ph.D.
Director of Civic Engagement & Leadership
Division of Student Affairs

Student Panel Subcommittee

 

Yong-Yeon Ji
Assistant Professor

Management
College of Business and Economics

Program Subcommittee

 

Patricia A. Macdonald
Associate University Librarian for Administrative Services
Albert S. Cook Library
Student Panel Subcomittee

 

Abby L. Mello, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Department of Psychology
College of Liberal Arts

Program Subcommittee

Committee Member Kimberly Miller

Kimberly Miller, M.S.I.
Research & Instruction Librarian for Emerging Technologies
Psychology Department Liaison
Albert S. Cook Library

Program Subcommittee

 

Carl Olson
Research and Instruction Librarian
Department of Library, Research & Instruction
Albert S. Cook Library

Interactive Room Subcommittee

Committee Member Laila Richman

Laila Richman, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Department of Special Education
College of Education

Interactive Room Subcommittee

Committee Member Bridget Sullivan

Bridget Z. Sullivan, M.F.A, B.F.A
Professor of Interactive Media Design
Department of Art+Design, Art History, Art Education
College of Fine Arts & Communication
Website

Program Subcommittee

   

 

Past committee members include:

James Braman, M.S., Lecturer, Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Website

Cindy Ghent, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Department of Biological Sciences, The Fisher College of Science and Mathematics

Susan Kirchner, Ph.D., Chairperson and Professor, Department of Dance, College of Fine Arts & Communication

Jin Dong Park, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Department of Accounting, College of Business and Economics,

Website

Regina Phillips, PhD, RN, CNE, Assistant Professor, Department of Nursing, College of Health Professions

 

Provost's Office
Administration Building, Room 311

Phone: 410-704-2125
Fax: 410-704-3129
E-mail: provost@towson.edu


 

 

 

Map

Emergencies
410-704-4444

University Police
410-704-2134

Closings & News
410-704-NEWS (6397)

Text Alerts
Sign up now